Change Your Image
SuperLad14
Reviews
Knives Out (2019)
Meh
Not sure what all the fuss is about with this one. Great cast, dully story. Nothing surprising at all, which is a sad statement for a mystery.
Gravity (2013)
Expensive
Well, it looks really expensive. And the performances are fine as well. But, everything just feels so empty. Like the vastness of space, there is nothing to grasp onto. And, a ridiculous ending. I'd love to watch that with a bunch of astronauts.
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
So incredibly bad
Just so badly written, edited and performed. Truly shocking this was nominated for anything at all.
The Little Things (2021)
Big disappointment
Seems to have absolutely nothing to say and overall was just "meh". No real intrigue. Lots of overacting and over emoting.
Easy (2016)
Fun, sexy
Fun, sexy and so very well acted. Just really natural and real all the way around.
Crazy Right (2018)
Wowsa!
Dude, this movie hit me like a ton of bricks. Really makes you want to run to your wife and tell her how much you love her.