Change Your Image
SherWanyuan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Eternals (2021)
A bold attempt
Zhao guide this is Gemma Chan, finally stop tia jose wake, hand in the "theme park" injected a new thing, a bold attempt of her (independent women are to the big IP, directed the race of humanities in fictional development), accustomed to the art of business thinking so to feel neither fish nor fowl and even can't accept it, But on the side, it proved its success. The tree moved the dead and moved the life. The transformation and change of commercial film need such people and time to test.
Verdens verste menneske (2021)
Couldn't understand it
I can't understand the Nordic comedy thinking. It's a silly realistic dilemma film. When have something, she want to lose it, and when lose it, she want to have it.
Sandome no satsujin (2017)
Too soft
I think it is not very suitable for Hirokazu Koreeda such subject plays and movies, he is too "soft", that need to be very incisive analysis under the law of human nature of good and evil judgment, the result only very gently, there are several interlaced in glass face overlapping photography is commendable place (as well as the deep emotional outburst points).
Piercing I (2010)
Chinese animation weirdo
Seen the 2017 Berlin in competition of the world, liu indeed as expected is a very "wonderful work" in the Chinese animation director, a grassroots and mass at the right hypochondrium literary intellectuals and social change in temperature observation paraphrased, rough words not rough wise men, a frame of a frame hand painted, watching his movies like in absorbing from side, once happened in the past, Down-to-earth and thoughtful, I look forward to a more brilliant performance of my new work, The Artist 1994.
King Richard (2021)
The different "plan"
It would be better to keep it under 120 minutes, but the whole thing is not a particularly cliche-inspired story about making stars. Richard's "plan", or view of education, is really quite different. He has a clear idea of how to live and live, which is the first thing, not to be muddled, not to be despised, not to be discriminated against. Isn't that better than the false success you've worked your ass off for, or the trophies you've won? It fits in with my values.
Being the Ricardos (2021)
The broken screen couple
She tried to save her marriage with the show she spent a lifetime on, but it ended up in tatter. It was like The Eyes of Tammy Fey, and she advised Aaron Sorkin to stick to golden screenwriting.
Yunhui-ege (2019)
The love between women in winter
Photography, lighting is very beautiful beautiful (especially several snow heaven and earth and indoor arrangement), but the film isn't label her piece, the body is not her mood ji yao, really rare to see such not dog blood clean finished a story of Korean movie, love between women as white as snow and ice crystal and quiet in heart, saw for the first time.
Belfast (2021)
The so-called black and white "hot style"
The annual black and white "cool style", a little personal feeling of Rome, a little child watching in August, a little color of the image of Big Buddha, and even a little symmetrical beauty of Wes Anderson, all combine the advantages of the above forms of expression, but unfortunately the volume is too small, the core is too young and not profound.
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
Cure that 40-year family mystery
Director David fincher is a surgery to heal that forty years of family puzzle prowess a doctor, and Daniel Craig and LuNi, Myra is his hands holding forceps and scalpel respectively, a reliable and detailed, an accurate, sharp three converging attack from outside and the mainland branches the more than 150 minutes of film body, finally smooth infinite stitched back again, Leaving behind a perfect viewing experience that doesn't make you feel sleepy, the hacker who loves happy meals is too cool and cute to pity.
Chuan guo han dong yong bao ni (2021)
Help each other and share with each other
Don't work, but not too down, real outbreak happened in wuhan during the most intense unknown I spend with mutual assistance and mutual, a bowl of dispensable winter motivational chicken soup "and" heating, the clip is the relatively best of all, I think a phone call, a voice, a car passed, one scene of a language, can be in series and on the next leg of content, Will not make the splicing appear very obtrusive.
Flugt (2021)
Just to live fully
Can't low scores, because not only is the animation carrier, documentary video, three prominent line art curtain switch complete form of communion, but the situation is, it also touches the political situation refugees crossing, gay cognitive, human nature management these hot sensitive issues, a person in the peace era may never hiding in the shadows of thinking, not said tooth cardiac life struggle, Just to live.
The Lost Daughter (2021)
Maternal love in the absence of midway
Halfway to the maternal with a mother's love is missing, the tone very blurred and suppressed, as if caught into memories plows, Coleman's performance has risen to a higher level, have an affection, upon hearing from heart, trying to exercise restraint and drain hair cannot endure reveal master in quite good (cinema yelled scold, confessing your leave three daughters and years of tears and tears is a very wonderful deduce), Reminds me of Rampling and Mrs. Cohen from Three Billboards with their acting style.