Change Your Image
dgtzdltd
Reviews
Survive the Game (2021)
2 out of 10!!
Watched 5 minutes of this and it was enough. I am rating this crap with 2 stars only because of the acting history of Bruce back in the day. Dont lose your time with this one. Beware 💩
Power Book III: Raising Kanan (2021)
Very Good Series!!
Great oldschool NY vibes and energy in there!!Cool characters, acting is on point. As a fan on Power series I was very happy with this one because it is very interesting to understand how Kenan became a stone cold killer. Worth my time 7/10✌
Wu-Tang: An American Saga: C.R.E.A.M. (2021)
This episode is 10/10!!
This episode is a classic. The real life struggle of the Wu members, the realistic view in the hustle of NYC life plus the war between record companies to recruit the clan and Rifkind's mastermind view on Hip Hop as a bussiness! When Meth hits the studio with the C. R. E. A. M. Chorus the GOOSBUMPS hits hard all my body!!10/10.
Wu-Tang: An American Saga (2019)
1 season was great!2 season is a classic!
As a Wu Tang fan since the mid 90s I am very happy because this is a masterpiece! Rza is my all time fav. Hip hop producer and this series got his inique aesthetic. All the actors are giving great and realistic performances and the screenplay is based on true incidents of the wu tang history.9 out of 10.
Australian Gangster (2021)
Dont hate!Not a classic but it is a good one.6/10
I dont know why the people in here hating so much! This is a realistic mini movie about the organized crime in Australia. Not a classic but as a fan of the gangster/prison flicks I liked it.
Cry Macho (2021)
Clint Eastwood is a legend...
The movie is bad but Clint Eastwood at age 91 still got the love for cinema and movie making!7 out of 10 because of the legend.
Pig (2021)
Watch this to sleep!
Very slow. This movie is good only If you want to sleep...3/10.
Man of God (2021)
This is the orthodox faith!
You all must see this movie! You will become a better person in the end of it. This is the Orthodox Faith and the true glory of Gods Kingdom. Great movie.
Don't Breathe 2 (2021)
God is far
Not a great screenplay but Langs role as a blind ex-evil Navy Seal is iconic...Go and watch VFW people! Lang is a true US Badass Actor!
F9 (2021)
DONT WATCH THIS!
I am begging the producers of this movie to stop! Every new sequel of this gets worst. So fake that it is a comedy.1 out of 10 because I cant give a 0.
Digger (2020)
A great retro futuristic Greek western 7/10
Amazing job! Great dialogues in a retro futuristic Hellenic western drama. The storyboard is very realistic with an unsolved situation between a father and son in the Hellenic Forest. Grigorakis got so much potential in his directing skills. Mourikis is proving that he is still the best Hellenic cinema actor throughout the ages. The other actors like Pantzaras and Iatropoulos doing great too. Worth seing it.7 out of 10.
Nomadland (2020)
Great Movie!
Great acting and very emotional screenplay! This is a movie that you must focus to the little things to see the big picture...8 out of 10 for me.
Ozark: BFF (2020)
Tom Pelphrey as ben is simply amazing!
Tom Pelphrey as Ben is simply amazing.!This episode is the most intense in the whole series so far and the way of Toms acting as a bipolar sick man just so realistic.
Conflicted (2021)
Poor
I am a big fan of Gxfr's rap aesthetic so my expectations were very high when they announced this movie. I thought they will release a CLASSIC like Boyz n Tha Hood and Menace 2 Society but I was unable to watch this till the end even If I tried a lot. Poor screenplay bad acting boring dialogues and a very amateur directing. Hope they will release more music and not another movie.1/10.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Not what I expected.
This was close to the old Mortal Kombat movie. Boring.5/10.
Road House (1989)
Classic Movie
A true masterpiece!This Dalton guy who is not so big saves a whole town from the cancer called Mr.Wesley.Worth seing it.