Change Your Image
struvearne
Reviews
Le Cinquième Élément (1997)
BadaBoom!
Usually I really not into scy-fy but this movie was surprisingly fun for me.
I really liked the acting and characters and the cinematic world crafting was amazing.
The Hateful Eight (2015)
For me its his masterpiece
Although I love Pulp Fiction and Django Unchained and would give them a 10/10 too
I think that this is his best movie.
This movie has an exceptional cast with Samuel L Jackson, Kurt Russell, Tim Roth and Jennifer Jason Leigh.
Jennifer Jason Leigh plays her role oscar-worthy, Samuel L Jackson brings his 2nd best Tarantino performance right after Jules, Kurt Russell plays a great character too.
This movie has the great Tarantino dialogues and the best atmosphere out of any Tarantino flick.
I was surprised that all of the characters that were at the cabin before are evil, I thought only a few of them are evil and I thought that Walton Goggins chracter is evil and was very surprised to find out that he was the hero.
Watch it now you'll not regret it.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
My favourite Show on TV!
I watched the first 5 seasons and I love it so much.
-Terry best charakter
-Die Hard christmas Episode best Episode
-Third seasons best season
10/10
What We Do in the Shadows (2019)
Comedy Gold!!!
I binged watched this Show in 2 days and I would give 10 Stars when it gets at least 4-5 Seasons...
A Fall from Grace (2020)
A nice movie
A interesting script but the begin and the middle is a bit too long. But the plot at the end is nice and the acting is ok to.At the end I would say this movie is a kind of a missed opportunity because when the movie would have reached his full potential I'd could have been amazing.