Change Your Image
maxstenner
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Toy Story 2 (1999)
Great sequel
Toy Story 2 is the great sequel to a great movie.
Humour- 10/10
Story- 8/10
Animation-8/10
Voice Acting- 10/10
Toy Story (1995)
My favourite film
Toy Story is my favourite movie because of its wit, story and remarkable animation
Humour- 9/10
Story- 10/10
Voice acting- 10/10
Animation-10/10
Aladdin (2019)
Better than most Disney remakes
Aladdin is better than expected. Probably better than the other Disney remakes.
Humour- 3/10
Story-10/10
Acting-9/10
Animation-2/10
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Waited 10 years for nothing
I waited 10 years for Toy Story 4 but this is a disappointment, it's not rubbish, just not to wait 10 years for.
Humour- 6/10
Story- 4/10 - Premise is good, especially Bo Peep. Woody leaving at the end is weird and against the previous films message.
Voice Acting- 9/10
Animation-8/10
The Lion King (2019)
It's alright.
The Lion King just isn't as good as the 1994 Disney film it's remaking. It's not bad. Just not as good.
Humour- 0/10
Story- 8/10
Voice Acting- 6/10
Animation-10/10
Singing- 6/10
DuckTales (1987)
Best classic cartoon ever.
This is one of the greatest 80s cartoons and a great spinoff of Disney's Mickey Mouse franchise.
Humour-8/10
Story-10/10
Animation-8/10
Voice acting-9/10
Brave (2012)
Medieval film with feminist message, strange.
Brave honestly has a good idea, William Wallace/Robert the Bruce fights around and learns stuff while being badass. However, to promote feminism, this character is a girl, nothing wrong with girls, just feminism is shoehorned into everything these days.
Humour-8/10 (Change me mum, there's a lot of grey area in 'change me mum')
Story-9/10
Animation-10/10
Voice acting-7/10
Danger Mouse (2015)
Too modern for me!
I loved the original danger mouse from the 80s and the new Danger Mouse isn't rubbish but isn't great either.
Story-8/10
Humour-7/10
Animation-6/10
Voice acting-4/10
Danger Mouse (1981)
Great British classic holds up.
Danger Mouse is a nostalgic and brilliant British cartoon which still holds up o this day. Danger Mouse and Penfold are a great duo.
Humour- 9/10
Story-8/10
Voice acting- 10/10
Animation-4/10
Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet the Wolfman (2000)
Superior sequel
Alvin and the Chipmunks is the superior to the Alvin and the Chipmunks meet Frankenstein movie from the year prior. It is all the qualities of the previous film doubled.
Humour-10/10
Story-9/10
Music-7/10
Voice acting-7/10
Animation-8/10
Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet Frankenstein (1999)
Fun 'scary' movie for all the family
Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet Frankenstein, although not that scary, is still a treat and a great instalment in the Chipmunks franchise
Scariness-3/10
Humour-10/10
Story-8/10
Voice acting-7/10
Music-8/10
Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks (2015)
Brill chipmunks!
The new alvin and the chipmunks show is great and highly humourous.
Humour-10/10
Story-8/10
Music-6/10
Voice acting-7/10
Frozen (2013)
Amazing film get repetitive
Frozen is an amazing film with a great, original storyline. But gets repetitive after all the 'Let It Go' you heat.
Humour- 8/10
Story-10/10
Music-10/10
Voice Acting-9/10
Animation-8/10
Poketto monsutâ (1997)
Pokemon fails to disappoint!
Pokemon is a classic kids show which is always funny and great but sometimes very repetitive. Would watch again
Humour- 10/10
Story- 7/10
Music- 8/10
Voice Acting- 6/10
Frozen II (2019)
Even better than the first one!
Frozen II is a great sequel to an already great film.
Humour - Non-existent with the exception of Olaf being 'smart and witty'
Story - Brilliant.
Music - A great soundtrack, not as good as first film
Voice acting - Great.
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
A rather good video game movie
Even though the 'cartoon animal goes to real world and meets humans' story is not my cuppa tea, Sonic the Hedgehog fails to disappoint.
Humour - Not great but not that bad either
Action - Legitimately great slapstick
Story - pretty good.
Acting - Jim Carreys performance of Robotnik is amazing. The other actors are ok
Sonic Boom (2014)
Painful
For Sonic X's lack of comedy, Sonic Boom tries too hard. It is filled with unfunny potty humour. Voice acting is rubbish. Animation is the only good point. Action is okay, story lines of hilariously forgettable.
Sonic X (2003)
Mighty fun sonic show
Sonic X is a fun show for lovers of Sonic. Is it serialised, which is a nice change from the Mario cartoons, which are episodic in nature. Sonic X is lacking on comedy but makes up in action and story. Voice acting is great. So is animation.
Super Mario World (1991)
Purely Mediocre
Super Mario World is a cartoon based on the video game of the same name. Unlike the other Mario cartoons, which have been great, Super Mario World is purely mediocre. Toad is replaced with Yoshi, a highly annoying baby character. King Koopa is now rather stupid. On the good side, the show is rather funny and is more amusing than Mario 3.
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989)
Great cartoon with amazingly cheesy live action segments
This cartoon is a perfect adaption of the Super Mario Bros video games. The live action segments are really cheesy but fun. The animated segments follow original yet faithful plots which are always enjoyable to watch. The performances of Lou Albano and Danny Wells are brilliant. Overall a great cartoon, hoped they would have made more!
The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (1990)
A classic cartoon, not as good as the Super Show.
The Adventures of Super Mario Bros 3 is a follow-up of the Super Mario Bros Super Show. Lou Albano and Danny Wells are replaced by two completely unknown actors who just aren't as good. However, the cartoon is still fun and the addition of the koopalings is great! I just struggle to watch it now I am used to Lou and Danny's Mario and Luigi.