Change Your Image
h-80434
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Tangled (2010)
A good movie
An excellent animated film, as Disney's first computer-generated animation, is undoubtedly excellent. I love rapunzel and Eugene. This movie adaptation is much better than the original Grimm's rapunzel.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
This movie is not good
It's rude to Bruce lee, it's not the real Bruce lee, the whole movie sees Quentin's insolence
The Last Emperor (1987)
A good Chinese movie
I mean a film set in China, which is about the late qing dynasty in modern China and the republic of China. The director is very good at telling stories, and the story is told with the method of flashback. The editing is also very clever and has a sense of suspense. The music is great, too. Ryuichi sakamoto is great. As for the performance, the interpretation of the leading men and women are very good, the leading man is very handsome, so many people sympathize with puyi. But honestly, it's a sad history.
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)
A real good movie of disney
This is the first full-length animation of Disney, and also the first Disney movie I have seen. Although its values are not suitable for the era of women, it is still a wonderful story as a childhood memory. I think it's worth 8 points. It's a good movie.
Gisaengchung (2019)
Read but feel very false, rich and poor are not real
Poor people can cheat, all of them are good at deception, with this deception and acting, but still live in the basement? The rich can be naive, the whole family simple without brains, was sold to help a few money, really can live in a big villa?
Green Book (2018)
High degree of completion of the comedy
The highlight is the integrity of the characters and the use of wonderful details, drama and performance is outstanding.
Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)
More boring than the first one
It makes me doze off, but the white queen is still beautiful
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
A bad movie
The whole movie is boring. The only saving grace is that Anne hathaway's white queen is so beautiful
Cinderella (1950)
A classic fairy tale movie
Many girls would like to become Cinderella when they are young, and they can have their fairy godmother to help them fulfill their wishes. Although we no longer think like this when we grow up, it is still a childhood memory.
Cinderella (2015)
A passing film, but only for passing
It's the same live-action movie as the animated version, but cate blanchett is beautiful!
Beauty and the Beast (2017)
The live-action movie is similar to the original animation
Compared with the animation, the story has no change. The art of the movie is great, the props are well made, especially the special effects are excellent. Emma Watson is still beautiful and the beast is more handsome than any other version of the beast.
Beauty and the Beast (1991)
Favorite of the first six Disney princesses
Remember when I was a child is the most like princess Belle, the story is very interesting, Belle is so beautiful and smart,the love story is also very touching.
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
An original film that was a flop
Without the constraints of classic fairy tales, this movie is a lot worse than the first one. Aurora's characters were terrible and stupid, and the first movie was just so cute. Angelina jolie is still exceptionally beautiful.
Sleeping Beauty (1959)
Childhood memories
Although a bit old-fashioned, but still is the childhood memories, when I was young think Aurora is the most beautiful princess
Maleficent (2014)
It's a good adaptation
Although the animation version has been greatly changed from Aurora's perspective to maleficent's, the story is still very good. Maleficent's characters are good, but Aurora's father is bad. By the way, Angelina Jolie is so beautiful.
Aladdin (2019)
This is my favorite live-action movie
The movie adaptation was a success, and jasmine's character is better than the animated version. Naomi Scott is great, and of course Will Smith is interesting
Frozen II (2019)
Brave Anna
Anna in frozen 2 is braver than in the first movie, she saves Elsa again, saves Arendelle, she is a real QUEEN.
Frozen (2013)
My favorite character in frozen is Anna
My favorite character in frozen is actually not elsa but Anna, who has not given up on her sister for so many years and has been banging on the door that never opens. "do you want to build a snowman?" Obviously oneself is hit by elder sister's magic to be about to die, but at the moment of life to elder sister block sword
The Lion King 1½ (2004)
Great friendship and Hakuna Matata
The lion king 3 is another version of the lion king's story, from Pumbaa's and Timon's point of view. Different Angle has another taste, such friendship really let a person envy.
The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (1998)
Pure fatherly love
Like Mufasa, Simba grew up with a very pure fatherly love for his daughter.
The Lion King (1994)
Remember who you are
My favorite character is Mufasa,I've never seen such pure fatherly love. Motherly love is often seen in movies. I was touched by Mufasa's love for
Simba. He was an honorable father.
The Lion King (2019)
For me, the movie is not bad
The special effects of the lion king 2019 are very good, you can't tell it is made by CG, it feels like a real lion, although it is exactly the same as the original story, I think it is ok
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
One of the famous films
The central idea is hope, freedom, and institutionalization. Rita Hayworth is so beautiful.
Titanic (1997)
My favorite movie
This is a movie that makes people believe in love, kind handsome and talented artist, elegant and beautiful and longing for freedom noble girl, let me shed a lot of tears, every time I watch this movie will shed tears. True Love