Change Your Image
coldenohmer
Reviews
Shinseiki Evangelion: Ame, Nigedashita Ato (1995)
Very underrated episode doesn't deserve the lower rating
This episode shows a lot of character development in one episode. There isn't much action but there doesn't ever need to be. Personally My favorite episode pf the whole series. Very well done.
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro wo, kimi ni (1997)
I cant comprehend how to describe this movie.
Its really good i just dont ever want to see it again. This movie is so emotionally draining.
Shinseiki Evangelion: Kokoro no Katachi, Hito no Katachi (1996)
Jesus christ...
Amazing episode. Life changing. Extraordinary character development.
Bee Movie (2007)
This movie makes no sense
Why do the bees drive cars THEY CAN LITERALLY FLY!!! Also ken is the only person with common sense in this movie.
Akira (1988)
A fever dream
I have no words. This movie is just so different i can barely comprehend what i just watched. I mean that in the best possible way though. I recommend this anime it's something that anyone that is in to anime should see. I will say this movie is not for everyone since how different this movie is.
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (1999)
A masterpiece
This is the perfect comedy. Everything ages perfectly and is still a very funny movie with a good message.
I recommend this movie to any South Park fan or anybody that loves comedies, because this is a must see.
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)
Absolute masterpiece
I can not recommend this movie enough. I may be exaggerating, but I love this movie too much. It's so aware of what it is and very enjoyable even having a good message. I recommend this to anyone even if your not a fan of the show.
Sinister (2012)
This movie broke me
If you want to be scared for a whole week you you should watch.
Joker (2019)
Easily the most disturbing superhero movie ever
When I first watched this I felt like I was about to throw up, I can't even fully describe how I felt. A movie had never effected me like that before. I recommend this movie to anyone.
10 Cloverfield Lane (2016)
Almost perfect
Much better than the first movie. The first movie is still fun, but this one just can't compare. John Goodman's performance is easily the best part of this movie and totally got missed during the Oscar season.
I can't recommend this more. Very scary and well acted film. I recommend this to anyone.
Bird Box (2018)
The most overrated movie EVER.
I can't recommend this movie the concept is stupid. The characters are annoying. Don't watch it's a big waste of time
Gummo (1997)
An American art house cult classic
Though this movie is not for everyone I just can't keep myself from not recommending it to people. Very strange and unique film it nothing like I have ever seen. It's probably nothing that like anyone has ever seen. Honestly one of my favorite films. Can't recommend it enough.