Change Your Image
hualalalamima
Reviews
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Not Bad.
Super good-looking and super angry, buy a car will never buy a Ford, so Ford is how to agree to the release of this film
Summerland (2020)
OK
I was trying so hard not to be like this, and it was just like that, especially in the end, the honey was awkward, but Alice and Frank were very comfortable with each other, and I really liked it.
Le silence de la mer (1949)
~
The embrace of the ocean, the lingering of the seaweed, the confusion of the reef, adieu means farewell forever.
Lara (2019)
Not Bad.
Imperfect mother's day, her heart has too many feelings but nowhere to vent. What you may see is only the creation of movies, but what you think of will be your original family.
The Old Guard (2020)
That's it.
Rotten stems play too much, the script is very white left; Black and white family, Asian people are left out.
Dolittle (2020)
no
Popcorn all over the world has the same taste, and iron man is no exception.
Jojo Rabbit (2019)
Not bad
The film is about children, but it is more like a placebo for adults to find a simple explanation for complex and profound social problems.There are some touching and lovely places, but they are more like formulas in sets.And if we really show the children, the crucial question of why the Nazis came into being, and the connection to the current society, seems to be avoided.The overall feeling is another Green book.
Hotel Rwanda (2004)
It's a great movie.
Susan Sontag, in her book about the suffering of others, notes that we see so many pictures of suffering that we think on some level that we are really helping people who are in trouble.
Manchester by the Sea (2016)
Not Bad.
What I fear most is this kind of movie. After watching it, I can't tell anything, so I want to stay quietly and indulge in the lingering depression. The ending seemed to see light, and it seemed to have nothing.
Casablanca (1942)
Fate
Of all the women in all the pubs in all the world, she walks into mine.
Goodfellas (1990)
Very good
It's a drama that can't be tolerated without fire. The world is too impetuous. It needs patience to savor.
Cidade de Deus (2002)
Good Work
Not only guns, photography can also change life. Bloody violence, the law of the jungle and a Rio that doesn't appear on postcards at all. The editing flows like a samba.
Intouchables (2011)
Life is hard to find a bosom friend.
I think everyone has at least one close friend with whom you met in the turning point of life, marveling at their differences and similarities, and having many ordinary but memorable times, that person will be heart to heart, for your sorrow, for your fast comfort section, but also in the heart, for you to leave so an eternal position.
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)
The routine is not afraid of deep play, and it is awesome.
The old-fashioned story of seeking revenge is so vivid that the scriptwriter is powerful. The plot is like stripping bamboo shoots layer by layer, revealing seven or eight clear, unique and complex characters.It combines visual scenes, music costumes and other means with narrative rhythm and complete control, and the director is also great!
Trainspotting (1996)
Most people muddle through.
Sometimes I do not understand, drug addicts, in the end is because too unhappy, but too happy.
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
Not bad.
Dinner with Professor hannibaier would be the most fascinating thing in the world if he didn't talk about eating people all the time.
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
Beautiful
It's classic. I remember the first time I saw this film or when I was in primary school, I only felt that the style of painting was really beautiful.
Knives Out (2019)
A good film
The most Agatha part of the whole story is not the repetition of reasoning and reversal, but the good people are tested and the good people win safely in the end, and the good heart from beginning to end.
The Lion King (1994)
It's not easy to be king.
The story of courage and growth, even after many years, even in different times, can still make people feel. Simba has embarked on the road to kingship in the twists and turns of life.
Black Swan (2010)
No, it's better than a thriller
Great. Tragedy is tearing up beautiful, valuable things for people to see. When the last white swan committed suicide and the heroine fell on the white mat, I was deeply shocked.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Favorite movie
When we have no choice but to encounter the kind of prison as xiaoshenke imprisoned the freedom of the soul, we are helpless old Brooke, frustrated red, or the wisdom of Andy?Use wisdom, trust hope, and brave fears to defeat it?
Classic movies are classic because they are all doing the same thing-let you appreciate the beauty of hope from different angles.
1917 (2019)
Fancy
Through the no man's land there is the rot of the dead swamp. The fluttering white cherry petals remind me of the crown of the king in the twin towers. Ruins of Yass