Change Your Image
donpablocars
Reviews
Kleo (2022)
Very good but the Chile part is so fake
I really like it, but as a Chilean... First of all, geographically in the landscapes It is not Chile, I do not recognize that geography in any part of Chile, it seems more like a Mediterranean place. "Chilean" people don't look like Chileans, even when trying to include "indigenous" or "autochthonous people." Having horrible places to sleep, you will never find one like the one in the series in Chile, it seems more like a sub tropical place. What is real are the voiceovers that appear in some parts as the "complete Italians" (Chilean hotdogs) but in spite of everything, it is NOT Chile nor are the people that appear in "Chile" Chilean actors or extras. Too bad on that part, maybe Chile was too far away? Chile friend of the GDR in the middle of Pinochet's dictatorship entering Chile via PDI so easily? Apart from all that, I liked the series, but as I reiterate, the Chilean part is more false than the Russian News haha.
The Decoy Bride (2011)
This is a super cute movie!
OMG this movie is super cute, the characters, the plot, the landscapes are great. The cutest moment was with the deaf couple omg they were so cute together! I cry watching that part, so emotional. The movie in general is great, I totally recommend it ! :)
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Thor: Boring and lacking
One of the most boring movies I've ever see. Don't waste your time watching this mates! I want my money and time back :( Every new marvel movie is serie are sinking like a russian ship.
Ms. Marvel: No Normal (2022)
This series is so inmature and boring, Second season: I don't think so
This series is so inmature and boring, the plot and acting is very bad, the personalities of the whole family just change from the first episodes, it is like a joke of tv show. Don't waste your time mates! For sure it wont be a 2nd season, disney + marvel = Boringland.
Coyotes (2021)
Waste of time
If you wanna waste your time watching a poorly series, watch this one.
Bad acting, poor plot, parts without any sense. Omg I spend one evening watching this ***
If you love your time, don't watch this :)
Prey (2021)
Waste of time
If you are really bored and you like hiking maybe watch this but in 1.5x on netflix is now possible. Otherwise you are just wasting your time.
Magic Mountains (2020)
Waste of my time
I'm so happy I watched this in 2x speed, it is a really slow and boring movie. The acting is bad, the guy is creepy the girl looks very innocent and weird, she has the signals about the ex is weird and she keeps following him. Only the mother is a good actress who at least she sings good. Landscapes are nice, the Tatra Mountains, part of the Carpathian chain looks good in this movie, but the plot is a waste of time, if is Sunday and you are really tired and bored in home because you didn't hike today and you don't have any other movie or serie more interesting than this... watch this, otherwise, don't waste your time mate! :) 2/10 just for the mother and the mountains.
Beckett (2021)
Good real based plot
Finally a movie with a real based plot, USA behind or collaborating with many parties of differents countries, even their own citizens can't trust their own embassy and workers lol. I really like the film with good action, non corrupted police officers haha, landscapes were nice, the countryside specially, the cities looks the same as when I visited Greece and the people seems very nice as they really are over there :) Nice for Greece!
Cheers from a citizen of a country who was under a dictatorship ruled by a dictator for 17 years, thanks for all USA!! And the CIA specially, yes they (CIA) declassified and confessed that they contributed with money and influence to do the military coup.
The Ice Road (2021)
Truck truck truck
Poor Gurty RIP. Trk trk trk. I worked with patients with afasia and they are like him, good to have inclusion in the movies.
The Walking Dead (2010)
Worst every season
The boring dead is now a non sense series with a very bad plot, I watched the last episodes of the last season just for fun, most of them are very bad. When this horrible series will end?
Occupation (2018)
Finally the Aliens are not in USA
I'm so happy I watched this! Finally USA is not te center of the world with his mega propaganda, as you know they arrived late to the WW2 and they make you believe they do a lot hahaha, the same with everything, USA only save the world in the movies not in the real life :) Thanks mate for made this movie!
Looks That Kill (2020)
Cute movie
Good acting and a great chemistry between the main actors. Lovely cute sad movie :)
Don't forget to watch the scene just after a few of the credits xD
Pretty Persuasion (2005)
If you wanna waste your time watch this!
I was expecting something better but it is so boring, if you want to waste 2 hours of your life watching an no sense, bad plot and boring movie, do it.
The Little Hours (2017)
Super boring
I watched due it was n°2 on Netflix but it is really bad, I prefer to spend time with my parents than watch this horrible film again.
Deported (2020)
The second half of the movie is better
I watched despite all the bad comments, the first 10 minutes are the worst, the next 20-25 minutes are ok, but after they got married around the middle of the movie it is getting better and the end of the movie is the best :) So give it a chance to the end.