Change Your Image
dhanushreddy-14919
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Irishman (2019)
Exquisite!
The Irishman deserves 209 minutes in your life. Martin Scorsese brings back the Goodfellas vibes by teaming up with Netflix. You know what is perfect in this film if you don't, lemme tell ya- direction, screenplay, writing, acting, every goddamn detail. One word: Exquisite.
Nobody (2021)
Well done!
I just saw this movie after watching Better Call Saul because I was impressed by Bob Odenkirk's performance. Bob justifies his character in Nobody and gave kinda John Wick vibes. Overall: Nobody is a fast-paced, violent, action-packed, one-time watchable movie.
Ted Lasso (2020)
The most optimistic series.
The optimism of Ted Lasso makes you utterly optimistic. I really appreciate the humor this show has, the show becomes more interesting as it progresses. Overall, Ted Lasso is charming and witty. A must-watch show.
The Sixth Sense (1999)
M.Night's best work.
The Sixth Sense is a great movie directed very well by M. Night. This film takes you on a thrilling ride from the start to the end. But, ( Yeah there is a BUT ) I found this film too hard to rewatch. Overall: A one-time watchable thrilling film inclusive of an unforeseen twist at the end.
Forrest Gump (1994)
A simple magic.
Forrest Gump is a one-of-a-kind movie, even after these many years it still has its alchemy. Tom Hanks did a marvellous job carrying the innocence throughout the film, he deserves some appreciation for that.
Though some may not fancy the movie, I don't blame them.
Inception (2010)
Marvellous!
This movie requires a lot of concentration because of its mind-bending script. I for myself found this movie a little frustrating and a bit satisfying simultaneously. Splendid work by Nolan and his crew, DiCaprio was fabulous and all his co-actors did a marvellous job aiding the film. Though this film needs to be minded multiple times to get a crystal interpretation, this is a must-watch movie inclusive of Nolan's alchemy.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Splendid.
I happened to watch this movie after taking a look at its ratings, I was like let's see what's all the hype about. After 142 minutes my jaw dropped and I said to myself "This is the best goddamn movie I've ever seen in my life.". This movie gives meaning to life by being a legitimate feel-good movie. "HOPE IS A GOOD THING, MAYBE THE BEST OF THINGS, AND NO GOOD THING EVER DIES." the best dialogue ever written in any film ever produced. I was so into the film even I felt his redemption, I had a smile on my face by the end of the movie. Overall: The Best, The most satisfying, A pure feel-good film.
Loki (2021)
Fabulous
Really good show. Tom Hiddleston-attraction magnet. This show sets the isle for the upcoming utter Chaos by MARVEL.
The Office (2005)
I wish I could erase my memory and go back to the day where I decided to watch THE OFFICE
Though 1st season's a little boring, I bet you will get addicted to it. Hell of a show.
Breaking Bad (2008)
ABSOLUTE PERFECTION!!!!
Direction- PERFECT!!
Screenplay-PERFECT!!
Writing-PERFECT!!
Score-PERFECT!!
Cinematography-PERFECT!!
Casting-PERFECT!!
Beginning-PERFECT!!
Climax-PERFECT!!
Acting-BEYOND PERFECT!!
Overall-(as I said) ABSOLUTE PERFECTION.
Friends (1994)
Not bad.
Maybe I'll change my mind after watching it for the 7th time.