Change Your Image
pjryan-49812
Reviews
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Zzzzzzz
I'm so boreddddd. I'm on ep 3 or 4 and there's Only been one game what the heck? Lol. Hunger games was more riveting.
Adam (2019)
Maybe I'm missing something?
As a gay male I don't see why so many are offended...I feel like because Adam did a very bad thing by tricking his gf who's a self proclaimed lesbian doesn't make the entire film transphobic....the love interest doesn't become "cured" as so many have stated on here -she FALLS IN LOVE with (cis male) Adam so obviously she wasn't a lesbian to begin with but rather is a budding Pansexual and didn't realize it...the whole film is pretty straightforward and don't agree with the 1 stars or the offended people at all. Also being an actor I highly doubt the trans actors were unaware of what they were casted in lol if they read the script they'd know and would've dropped out.
American Horror Stories: Ba'al (2021)
Lourd is God
Def agree q everyone. This was epic. It was so iconic that I feel out of all the mini episodes this one could actually have been a really cool full season like AHS Season 11. The twists kept coming until the end and none of them I saw for a second. It was so satisfying until the last frame. Obsessed with Ba'al. PS how cool Vanessa Williams from Melrose Place season 1 as the doctor!
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
I can't see ANYTHING
Everything is sooooo dark to the point that I truly cannot see what is going on in half the scenes and yes my bright is in allll the way I've checked a few times.
That's my biggest complaint.
The Conjuring 2 was my favorite. Easily. We all have our favorites. I'm not sure if this story is intriguing to me however I also didn't do my research so am not sure if there really was this woman targeting this family and why.
Fringe (2008)
Files Meets Cold Case
I love this show and Im only on ep. 4! It isn't the type of show I normally would watch but I said hey its corona lemme open my mind a little...Im glad I did! What I love is all of the twists and shocks that never fail to surprise me. My ex husband is the type who would always be able to guess twists but I like that I can't because it makes it all the more enjoyable for me! I also am a huge horror fan so I appreciate the straddling of sci fi/horror. I've never watch the X-Files but I know enough about the premise and have seen a couple episodes...I did used to watch Cold Case which I LOVED. This appears so far to be a kind of hybrid between those two shows regarding the investigations and the history of the characters and the shocking twists. So what I guess I am saying is if you were an X Files fan and/or a Cold Case fan you'd love this! Also Joshua Jackson is in it. Done. lol.