Change Your Image
said_kurollo
Reviews
Dexter: New Blood (2021)
Not that good!!
I was Very glad when i have heard that Dexter is coming again. But unfortunately the new season isn't that amazing. I mean the scenes are predictable and sometimes awful..
Person of Interest (2011)
Good Tv Show! Until season 3 !!
The show was very suspenseful and enthusiastic. Michael's acting (Finsh) was very awesome like expected. But after season 3 the show has started to be boring!
Lost (2004)
A Pure Masterpiece!!
You are absolutely Lost if you haven't watched LOST series yet. The plot - storytelling - characters evolution and the well written twists are just genius..
Power (2014)
Solid Crime Drama Series with bad ending!
Entertaining tv show with Great cast and dark twisted events but unfortunately the tv was lost at the end although its still worth watching especially for the Dark Solid Drama fans.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Not Perfect.. But Amazing!
Very good tv show as i expected from the Korean shows but i think the storytelling is not very well although the characters are well written
And i liked the Design and Music also some twist events.
How to Get Away with Murder (2014)
Entertaining and Suspenseful!
If you are into the world of law lawyers and crime this series is for you i liked the twistes and the unexpected scenes and i liked how the tv show talked about the subject of racism
Not to forget the brilliant acting of the main character Viola Davis.
Bodyguard (2018)
Very Disappointing ending..
This TV show is good for you if you have ever wondered about the secrets of police and Higher authorities and how far they can do just for benefits and higher positions.
BUT the ending ruined everything actually.
The 100 (2014)
GREAT start with PATHETIC ending..
It's maybe my favorite TV show's story of all time but the writing and the direction were awful after season 5. But still there are a 100 reasons why you should watch The 100 series.
Travelers (2016)
My best Sci-Fi series so far
I usually love time traveling tv shows but this one is special very dramatic and mysterious events and i hope they add a new season at least i don't understand why they cancelled it.
World's Most Wanted (2020)
That's why i like Netflix!
I always ask my self who are the world's most wanted criminals. And here is Netflix answering my childhood question!
Very interesting show and well directed episodes.
Good Behavior (2016)
Good Behavior is a Good series π
I loved the tv show its dark and entertaining and the character of Khafier is just amazing but the ending is not that good i hope they end up much better than that.
Forever (2014)
Nice TV Show with mesterious ending!
If you are fan of Sherlock Holmes style you will like this series its very well written and has some good twists but unfortunately it was cancelled by ABC production so the ending is not that good.
Alias Grace (2017)
Great adaptation β¨π
I loved this mini-series so much i was always wondering how ppl in 19th century were living and how they were looking and this show made sure to show me the answer. A must see tv show especially with Sarah Gadon as a main character.
Lupin (2021)
Good idea.. Poor story telling
The show is watchable but the plot is so bad and stupid. Some scenes made me laughing cuz of the stupidity and the poor writing :p.
Luther (2010)
Very good Seriesπ but not that good ending !!
"luther" is a great police / investigation series the visuals are fantastic and i liked how realistic and logical is the police job.. not like most of that type of Series..
The Flash (2014)
From GREAT to BORING ...
Seasons (1/2/3) are so great with unpredictable scenes but after S3 the show started to be awful and repetitive.
NB : i hate iris π
Narcos (2015)
Amazing adaptation π
Netflix did a great job in this show. i liked it too much. Its Dark and realistic.
Evil Genius: The True Story of America's Most Diabolical Bank Heist (2018)
Evil genius: the story of the most stupid / brutal robbery
It is good but not that much. I liked how the producer keeps searching for more evidence... But i didn't like the editing and the repeating sometimes.
Even that i recommend watching it π
Scream (2015)
My best Masked Villain ever π½
I liked this show. Its thrilling and suspenseful but the end of S2 ruined it. If they just finished the Season in the episode 12 it will be better.
When They See Us (2019)
Brilliant acting!!
*Black & White are just skin Colors*
I liked this Biography very much. The acting was brilliant. I highly recommend itπ₯
The Night Manager (2016)
Nice serie .. i recommend it π
I liked the acting of the main character (Tom Hiddleston) very much. He actually won a Golden Globe for his role. I liked also the cinematography and the views π.
I highly recommend this show.. its short and good.
Rick and Morty (2013)
Amazing comedy show π
I really liked the show so much. I liked how it combine between the drama and the humour.
It is just a master piece π
Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer (2019)
Wtf i just watched π!!!!
My best docuserie eveerrrr. Just wow. Even a movie or a fictional serie won't create thing like this. I mean Netflix blowed our minds with this piece.
I can't imagine that this is a true story.
Limitless (2015)
Great show but !!!
I liked the show honestly especially the hero Bryan Finsh. I like this type of people. That are both funniest and kind.
I recommend the show it worth watching it
The Purge (2018)
Wonderful show π
I liked it so much. Especially the second season because finally we will see what comes after the Purge night. π