Change Your Image
Afi_vaqar
Movies and tv shows
I always leave a review with straight up honesty...
Insta: @afi_vaqar
Daily updates on movies and shows
Reviews
j-hope IN THE BOX (2023)
PERFECTION
Oh my gosh From start till the very end I loved everything about this!! You literally feel like you are part of the journey... not only that but you also feel like you are physically attending every single concert.. you see the raw moments... each and every single step... from song writing till the dance practices.. the band practice.. and seeing the other bts members coming to support j hope every now and then was really wholesome... Also you notice that hobi is just sooooooo handsome oh my gosh it's crazy how he's so perfect.. LOVE LOVE LOVE IT!!! HOBI IS STRAIGHT UP PERFECTIONNNNNNNN...!!!!!!!!!
Snowpiercer (2020)
Love it !!
Absolutely love it !!
Each and every single episode is sooooo exciting !!!
Definitely a must watch !!
Every single episode gave me so much anxiety lol
Super amazing !!
Love everything about this show!!
Sweet Tooth (2021)
MUST WATCH!!
Literally the best show of 2021 !!!
Each and every single episode was soooo amazing !!!
I genuinely can not wait for the next season !!
Definitely a must must must watch !
Hotel Del Luna (2019)
MUSSSST WATCHHHHH!!!
Omg I absolutely loved this drama !!
Each and every single episode was so so so exciting!!
Not once I got bored watching this !!!
The story line is absolutely AMAZING !! I reallyyyyy love it and 100% recommend watching this !
The Terminal (2004)
Definitely must watch
I'm so surprised that I never watched this movie before !
I absolutely enjoyed it so much through out the time!!
Definitely it's a must watch !
Seulgiroun Euisasaenghal (2020)
Definitely worth a watch!
As a medical student myself truly enjoyed this drama!
The cast did a really great job specially memorizing all the medical terminology haha that's not an easy job !
Love the songs.. love everything !!
Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)
Must watch
I never cried this much in my whole entire life over a movie... it's a must watch !
Made me realize us humans don't deserve the loyalty of pets
Eung-dab-ha-ra 1988 (2015)
Musssst watchhhh!!!
I was worried at first to watch this drama because the duration time was too long and the number of episodes was a lot by this was totally worth it!!
This drama will make you laugh, cry, worried.. literally eveything...
soooo heartwarming I swear !!
The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind (2019)
Absolutely a masterpiece !!
Definitely a must watch!!
100% worth it !
Specially the fact it's based on true story.. it's super touching and makes you appreciate life a lot..
truly a master piece
Chungchungirok (2020)
LOVEEEE ITTT
I actually reallyyyyy enjoyed this drama!!!
The lead actor superrrr GORGEOUSSSSSS!!
Love the story line!!!!
Only the romance kinda dragged longer then it should but everything else was perfect!!
Super satisfying
Sasaenghwal (2020)
I actually enjoyed it
It starts very confusing
Very very confusing but later the story makes sense...
it was good actually.. not bad.. I enjoyed it
Seoreunijiman yeolilgobibnida (2018)
LOVEEEE IT !!!
Absolutely loved this series !!!
Very original and super chilled !!
I really loved the plot !!
The more I watched it the more it got exciting !!
I would say this show has the most satisfying ending !!
Loveeeeeeee itttttttt !!
Outlander (2014)
10/10 !
I can not describe how much I LOVEDDDDD this show !! It's literally one of my all time favorite!!
Each and every single episode is so amazing !!
I got so hooked with this show that I couldn't stop watching at all !!
I had a lot of sleepless nights watching this because it was truly worth it !
The plot was absolutely amazinggggg and super satisfying !!'
The characters were absolutely straight up perfection !!
The acting was so on point and made it feel so realistic !!
Eveyhing about this series is perfection !
Truly deserve a lot of awards !!
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
BEST SERIES EVER
If you know how to play chess or have knowledge about chess... it's a Must watch series.
Each and every single episode is soooo perfect !!
To the point !! No drama.. no stretching the episode just to make it longer or more in number.. it's straight to the point and omg straight up perfection !!!
THE CAST IS SO PERFECT OMG I CANT EVEN !!! You'll fall in love with her character !!
Literally the best series I ever watched !!
Dark (2017)
9.5 must watch
One amazingly beautiful done series !! Each and very single episode requires you must focus !!
If you u are into time traveling/ parallel universe, it's definitely your type of series !!
The cast did a perfect job !!!
Absolutely amazing !! I truly enjoyed this !!
It's the type of series you must binge watch
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
10/10
I absolutelyyyyy loveddddd this series soooo muchhh!!!
Specially because I'm a geek also lol lol
So I knew eveyhing they were talking about !!
If your a geek and looking for sit com.... This s definitely the one you MUST WATCH !
Jane the Virgin (2014)
Must watch
I loved this series sooooo much !! It's definitely a must watch sit com !!
I can't describe how many times I wanted to yell at Jane lol lol
Definitely give It a try !
Glee (2009)
Give it a try
It was really worth watching !
I truly enjoyed this series way more compare to what I expected !!
Master of None (2015)
Must watch if you are looking for comedy
Omg this show is amazing !! I laughed soooo hard omg ! The jokes in this series are absolutely hilarious !
It's definitely a must watch
If you ar looking for chilled vibe and comedy lol
Dakteo Yibangin (2014)
Doctors point of view
So I'm trying to be a cardiologist just like him and I must say this drama is one of the biggest motivation and inspiration I ever got !!!
Like omg THE WAY HE ACTUALLY DOES SURGERY IS STRAIGHT UP PERFECTION AND BEAUTIFUL
Neoui Moksoriga Deulryeo (2013)
Love it
Absolutely amaizngggg !! Definitely a must watch drama!! I really really enjoyed this a lot omg ! The cast is also soooo amazing !!
Ok-tab-bang Wang-se-ja (2012)
Must watch
This drama was wayyyy more amazing then I expected !!!
It's definitely a must watch !
Love the story and everything
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (2010)
LOVEEE ITTT
Omg this drama was absolutely amazinggg !! I enjoyed this so so so much!!! The story line was sooo great !! Everything about this is PERFECTION !!!
Mai geol (2005)
My first Korean drama !
This is the reason why I was into Korean drama !!
The songs in this drama are AMAZINGGGGG AND PERFECTION !!!!
Omg the story was amazing !! It's definitely a MUSSSST WATCHHH!!!
49 Il (2011)
MUSST WATCH!
Omg this drama is literally one of my top favorite!!
It has similar vibes to "oh my ghost"
The show is absolutely amazing !! It's definitely a must watch !!!
It's a straight 10/10 for me