Change Your Image
nneekshithareddynnr
Reviews
Ram Setu (2022)
Was definetly worth the cause
Though the movie received only half of the will its really was literal lets put the best way its really disturbing that it had a few technical errors but it was what it was the work and efforts they put are really appreciable the writers and cgi members put in the right necessities i really enjoyed the backdrop and i wont deny the fact that it was a little predictable but aren't all adventurous movies too i mean even Hollywood doesnt put the cultural historical images that they did
I wouldn't wanna mention names but they're are a few movies where you get no story but just unnecessary actions scenes atleast it was unlike those overalll it was a good watch theres no retrieval if you could put it in your must watch list.
Rocketry: The Nambi Effect (2022)
Isnt it just like any other biopic?
This movie ha sit all what a biopic should be having the struggles , a love story , and the happy ending. For some reason it isnt really boring. There isn't necessarily a plot twist but the movie had my focus cause most of the biopics reach a point where i really can't watch it anymore but this is brilliant its emotional and all bu its great.
Jalsa (2022)
You need not make the right thing just make the smart thing that's what the movie said
Seriously what happened is there gonna be 2nd part like the video that she shot to confess wasn't done. And anyways its quite clear that if at all there is a 2nd part the there wont be a story. But there was no ending for this. But vidya balan took that anxiety scene to the next level. But dude it was the girls mistake most probably that's what they've shown but there are no parents in this country who would not scold their child for bringing such a thing to death that was unrealistic though.
83 (2021)
It was the right emotion
The india spirit was unimaginable throughout the movie had enough of what a biography needed. The cast was the proper thing. The background score was just smacking.
Turning Red (2022)
Puerility.
It's funny but kinda cringe because it isnt like some movie that adult could watch or even a 3rd year child who wats to see a 11 yo girl talk about boys and life but it wasn't that weird as it happened the movie was showing the importance of friendship and stuff like any other Disney Pixar movie they had to keep a moral value but it just reminded me of Sofia the first for some reason. But it actually showed the typicality of Asian moms so that just bought the movie few points.
Bro Daddy (2022)
ROUTINE BUT FUNNY
The producer and the acto were the Same as usual but as a tollywood person I really liked the movie because it was chaotic i guess. A family movie , strangely amusing.
The Hitman's Bodyguard: The Hitman vs. The Bodyguard (2017)
Funny i guess
Found it randomly and found chaotic at the same time:0. Ryan was being him it was short to figure out but not confusing. ;). 23e4rtyhujk. FgvfuygydshjkalP.
Akhanda (2021)
RIP super hero movie cause we found a better one
Seriously why does a exploited person talk about saving creatures. When did tollywood start making movies with over privileged politicians. The directors made the villains so cursed that I couldn't make out whether adults should watch it or children. And for tha matter of fact in india nobody cares about PG age limit so please make movies favorable for them to watch as well.
Atrangi Re (2021)
The cast.
Sarah did a great job have to appreciate. But couldn't figure a story i guess. Well if this movie can be viewed then any noob in the industry can make a story which is little more meaningful with great actors then that can be also viewed and reviewed. Bollywood please dont lower your standards.
Shyam Singha Roy (2021)
9.5
Couldn't find a movie like this in tollywood it was kinda a game changer but the ending was sed. Watched it twice couldn't find the flaws. Probably wont. The trailer and movie had kinda no difference you watch the trailer you know half of the movie.
Mahaan (2022)
Has 0.1 meaning , 101 drama
What was the main story line anyways the whole movie revolved around a glass of alcohol and at the end he for some reason had it drink it. Put some brilliant actors to make it authentic but absolutely failed to. Couldn't make a meaning out of it. Probably can't find it but the first part was funny.
Abac.
Gehraiyaan (2022)
Gloomy stat
It was unexpected that the ending would be that way maybe there is a part 2. Pull the audience in a bait but the movie is appreciated. It was all gloomy watch it on rainy day for the vibes.
The Theory of Everything (2014)
Every documentary ever
This was wholesome ultimate resemblance felt like seeing Stephen hawking for real. It was more like a documentary not a biography but all the millennial out there should watch it truly an inspiration.
Miss Americana (2020)
Don't tell me it's not the best
Yes it is un estimated showed all her struggles as a "women" in the industry now I understand why she said get a good lawyer as a advice for young people who wanna aspire for the same career she was always a warrior wasn't she. What hasn't she faced besides being a millionaire everything like celebrities ruining her best moments , sexual assault , hate , insecurities. She is an inspiration.
Eternals (2021)
Zero effort making in making the names
All it had was just action but this time it wasn't the same like thena had fears and showed to overcome them. The whole movie was brilliant because most of it was about cultures like India there was an Indian actor , wedding , and ocean. The creature seems to be much devastating to even imagine like for real. I suppose this is the 1st MCU movie with that romance and s*x. Just have to say I can't wait for the 2nd part.
MASSIVE SPOILER: harry styles will be in 2nd part and will have a huge role to actually portray. That's what which is exiting.
The D'Amelio Show (2021)
Seems too weird
Why is show all about the relationships that just breaks the vibe though i respect the aspect that the importance of mental health while ur on internet the worst thing is very one need to go through something like that. They always think there is also hate even in good that just makes them super silly. They are famous and Charlie has a 12million dollars and she still cares about hate comments she is stronger but she is so self-perceived. There are people battling with even terrible problems. All the sisters really think about is hate comments in the whole show when Charlie won the Nickelodeon awards she wasn't still satisfied os what makes these girls happy after having more than a 50million on insta.
Words : not realistic , full of grief , mental heath , striking and that's it.
Knives Out (2019)
How could it have so many top actors and not a story??
The storyline is fine the actors are outstanding. The most important thing is the screenplay and genre though it is been told that it's comedic i really laughed but it is more of a drama just the whole assets go to one person and family just gets really hard on her was surely drama. But what is surprising is that what is Jacob's character saying nothing right. The whole movie was so small more of a short film. The title speaks nothing except when reason wanted to kill the "nurse" didn't find it anywhere related and why doesn't it kill her anyways nevertheless It needs a part 2 can't imagine how that is gonna turnout as.
The right genre is - drama , jocose , alluring , insanity , heed and that's it.
Encanto (2021)
It's a winning one
It is a kid-oriented film very good animation it's definitely biter than Luca the reason is this has a message about cut-throat expectations on any human in this planet if you just look u see the pressure anyone has to bear the message is that we are all excellent in our own way and in a certain sense. So here is the whole movie the family depends on a candle its the one which gives the family magic and power to do miracles but all of a sudden the candle melts and but the girl"mirable' the one without powers saves them all from losing such brilliant supernatural thing the family hAD THIS WAS JUST THE STORY IN 2 lines i guess so better go watch the movie and enjoy it and remember every dialogue has a meaning.
Tomb Raider (2018)
Sincere masterpiece
It was definitely adventures the way the sailing scene, the plot and the way suspense was driven was finest of all time it was better than any adventures movies well the one i liked the most was "some men are as dangerous as women , and some are foolish" the climax(speechless) well the most unconvinced scene was when it was all the resources of her own company she could have signed it and just you know know the assets and just do whatever she can the last when it was just a disease was a true classic it was better than "the mummy" by Tom cruise. The actor who resembled her self as Lara Croft she did a brilliant job nevertheless Angelina Jolie was an era too. It literally was feminine and about women's power.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Give it a 10 for earth's sake
"We had everything didn't we you know when we just look back so juts look back" the grateful we should be was literally shown. The sexually was not appropriate but whatsoever its just sos how grateful we should be that we exist on this beautiful nature and juts look up to it. Just looks up even when your sophisticated with a lot of man-made resources. It deserves and academy award please give it. Regardless showing the stupidity without any delay they just right came to the point Which indeed need to be appreciated i never felt one moment where I should skip this part. You know just be obliged that what it says. The last was very unfit, malapropos and they could just carry dresses along and how do they remember English and how would it take 22750 years to realize to wear clothes. That's just the dumbest way to show the evolution of humans and the just look up song god that one of a million.
Hawkeye (2021)
Perfect show stealer
Well then show was worth watching and thanks to Disney+ i just made the habit of waiting for episode every week. The whole Christmas vibe was awesome had to watch twice cause I love the show so much it also became a show in my chirstmas marathon week and obviously hailee was as alwyas great again loved to watch her brilliant acting after Dickinson so um after all it was better than Loki the duo (yelena and hailee ) was quiet unexpected and also very very fantastic it was Hilare and most of it it was emotional to be true.
Defending Jacob (2020)
apprehensive
The motive of making it was nice about how it affects a family's mental health how worse it can turn and how intense it can become. The casting was great like the defendant lawyers were definitely into the "8hr movie". Jaeden did a really great job taking up such a series was definitely immense and like the way I had to research a lot to find such one was weird cause it was underrated. No yt channel even told me that chris evans had such a great one in his list. Also the way the continued the suspense and the uncertainty it took over was great and definitely Apple plus was way to awesome it featured an android in the series and also Skype by Microsoft in the series um that was great instead of completing the show with everyone having an iPhone which is negligible but just found it. It was quite unusual or queer but soon it all added up itself which was impressive so better watch it it's a mini series. So go watch it! Can't wait for season 2 just wanna say make it real quick.
Only Murders in the Building (2021)
Appreciate Selena first
She definitely killed the role it was so good her character in nyc the opening lines needed some regard atleast overall it was pleasant can't wait for season 2 or "only murderers in the building" um some scenes definitely were not that great like the scene of imagination. But by the end of the episode their were whirls or twists. It was funny. Actually helped me give up the bingeing habit and made this habit where I should wait for an episode every week.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
It's better than awesome
Everybody got to see what they wanted to that's three Spider-Man in one movie it was awesome. It was wondrous , funny , totally loved the trio also the death of may was terrifying like no one that I know expected that would happen. Dr octopus helping Peter was really smashing. Um the only thing that really was a bit similar was the medicine to change the villains and give them the second chance that was an idea which was also used in black widow in the red room. But my grief was when MJ forgot who Peter Parker was i can't wait for another Spider-Man movie to see them together they were cute though after all the movie was splendid you would definitely wanna watch it so book ur tickets and just go watch cause why not. And the trio was so funny hilarious, comical , peculiar .
Bumblebee (2018)
Loved it
Seriously the moment when bumblebee transformed into the one it should be like into the real transformer it was lit and honestly hailee just took it away probably she is the one who could do it this way and the end sure ur not going to watch it I watched like 20 times now i still feel the same about the screenplay graphics and the voice of the evil transformers was really cool it's all fun to watch go watch it now it's streaming on prime.