Change Your Image
randalgraves-26599
Los Angeles, CA
Reviews
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
A wonderful dad movie
Truly a great my dad movie. Bale and Dameon are amazing. A cool story. This movie is just fun and well made
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
One best slasher flicks
One of the best slasher flicks ever made. Characters are good the setting is cool. The I love Freddy.
Terminator Genisys (2015)
Worst terminator movie
This is not even a terminator film. It just some random sci fi garbage.
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
A soft spot for me.
Not the best made movie but I like for what it is. It could have been better. I still enjoy rewatching this.
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)
The best in the series
This is my favorite in the series. Han is my favorite character in the series.
The Fast and the Furious (2001)
Complete thrill ride
This movie is fast and furious. Just love the cars and street racing.
North by Northwest (1959)
Hitchcock best movie
One of the impressive movies ever made. This film is years ahead in hits film making.
Swingers (1996)
Top 10 movies of all time
This is a top 10 movie of all time. Anyone who has break up can relate to this movie. I love the Vegas setting.
Northwood Pie (2019)
A tasty slice.
I love small indie comedies. This hit the mark. My favorite movie is Clerks and this felt like clerks. I love the setting and it made me hunger for pizza so I order one. The characters felt fleshed and out and really. The lead actress was really good. Northwood really standouts by having strong writing and direction.
Wonder Woman (2017)
One of the best super hero movies
Stunning work by Patty Jenkins. This movie feels so powerful. A true must see
RoboCop 2 (1990)
Huge let down
I remember being let down when I saw this in theaters and I rewatched recently and it still not good.
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
Pretty fun time.
This still holds up pretty well. Not the best movie but it trying be funny and it succeds at being a fun movie.
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
They don't make movies like that use too
True sci-fi classic. Classic hero, classic music, classic villain. Arnold's best movie. Such an epic movie.
Police Academy (1984)
Still funny
This movie still holds up and is still funny.I enjoy the characters in this. I like the setting. Very much an 80s movie but 80s comedies are great.
The Great Outdoors (1988)
Love this
I find this movie to be so funny. I grew going to cabin so this will have a special place in my heart.
Best in Show (2000)
Who doesn't live dogs
True comedy classic that doesn't get enough live. I watch this every year. Still hasn't gotten old.
Transformers (2007)
The best transformers movie
It is story about a boy and his car and it becomes so much more. Best transformers movie. Growing up in the 80s this all I could have asked for.
Dolittle (2020)
Worst movie ever
This is the worst movie I have ever seen. Pease stay away from this
Clerks (1994)
Best movie of all time
Honestly the best movie of all time. Kevin smith is a genius. The characters in this movie feel real!!!!
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Best action movie in years
Holy moly this is great action movie. I just love this movie. Tom Cruise is one of best working actors today. The students he does are next level good.
American Sniper (2014)
Great story
Hollywood needs to make more of these stories. Bradley cooper is so good in this film.
Black Hawk Down (2001)
One of best war movies
One of my favorite war movies. Stellar cast. Shows the true horrors of war. I love the sets!!! Very good music. So much praise for this film