Change Your Image
loleewardie
Reviews
Ice Age: Collision Course (2016)
My favorite Ice Age!
This movie is my favorite of the series by far! Watched it so many times I can't count! Halerious, very intriguing storyline. Best in the series in my opinion .
The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
Don't waste your time; voice actors all recast except Buck
If Disney wants to buy everything that's fine but the least they could do is keep the original cast. The new voices are just terrible (no offense to the actors, their voice just didn't fit the characters).
Nothing worst than having high pitch fake voices it makes the shows/movies sounds insanely kiddish. Sid's voice just broke my heart and Crash and Eddy's voice were just plainly annoying. I really wanted Ice Age to continue, I was looking forward to watch this but replacing the cast was a big mistake. Just terrible.
Nine Perfect Strangers (2021)
Very unique
Incredible show, very unique. This show will keep you guessing the whole time. In my top ten watchlists.
Free Guy (2021)
Best movie ever!!!
If there was a 11th star I'd give it!! It was sooooo good!!! Ryan Reynolds needs to do more movies!
The Kissing Booth 3 (2021)
An okay movie
This movie ruined the trilogy in my opinion. The ending is definitely not what I wanted or expected. Highly dissapointed.
Black Widow (2021)
Amazing movie!
I loved every second of this movie. I really enjoyed the back story they gave Black Widow. I don't read or follow comic so I am an easier audience to please I suppose. In my opinion this movie should be getting a much higher rating! I can't wait to buy it on DVD.
The Darkest Minds (2018)
Great concept
I really enjoyed this movie. The concept is very intriguing and in my opinion the critics are way too harsh. This movie deserves a second movie for sure!
Charmed (2018)
Horrible
Not even close to the original. These sisters are from the same parents yet they all have different ethnicity. I have no problem for diversity but in this case it just does not work.
This was made to make all the group's that cry for attention. Can't be further from the original. Very surprised this show was renewed for a second season. Crappy shows are renewed and great ones a canceled it seems these days.
Manifest (2018)
Another show canceled for no reason...
This show is unique and incredible. It's been in the top 10 on Netflix Canada for weeks and even longer on US Netflix but nop, still not good enough to keep it going. I am so mad...
Poketto monsutâ (1997)
Great show
Love the show but hate Ash's design. In my opinion the last time Ash looked great was back in sinnoh. I don't know why they keep insisting on making him look younger and ugly. The show's overall story is great!
Le Bazar de la Charité (2019)
Amazing show!
I WANT A SEASON 2. This show is perfect, the love story is so adorable. The show is generally intriguing. Definitely binge worthy.
Tristan + Isolde (2006)
One of my favorite love stories
Amazing movie. I love the music so much but sadly it's not on Spotify. The love and chemistry between the main actors is incredible.
Fluke (1995)
Very unique and emotional film
This movie has always been in my top 10 movies from childhood. This movie aged incredibly well, the story is very unique. There isn't enough words to describe how good this movie is, a must watch.
Running Free (1999)
Incredible story
This movie is still one of my favorite horse movies to this day.this movie aged very well and I can't say enough good things. Very good story, amazing acting from both the horses and the actors in the movie, just incredible. A must watch.
WandaVision (2021)
Just wow
The first few episodes are dreadful, but let me tell you when the show picks up it was worth it suffering through those couple of episodes.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Amazing show
The show as a slow start but overall it's an incredible show.
Monster Hunter (2020)
Amazing movie!
I loved every second of it!! All the monsters were very accurate to the game and the CGI was just incredible. I loved the plot of the movie as well
Tell Me Your Secrets (2021)
Incredible show
This show will make you question everything until the end. Incredible show and very intriguing
Wildfire (2005)
Great show
I was very sad when this show got canceled. I enjoyed every minute of it.
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Loved it!
Loved every second of it! This show as the potential to run for years! I hope so anyways!
Soul (2020)
Amazing movie
That movie really spoke to me. Incredible representation of depression with the "lost souls" idea. Very inspiring movie. I recommend it to anyone.
A Simple Favor (2018)
Very intriguing movie
Loved everything about this movie. Very interesting twists
Cobra Kai (2018)
Incredible show, very binge worthy
Loved every second of this show. Watched all 3 seasons and every single one is incredible. Very inspiring.
October Faction (2020)
Sadly canceled after 1 season
Very sad to hear the show was canceled after 1 season. I really loved it
Absentia (2017)
Incredible show
Outstanding performances from every actors, I am on episode 10 of season 1 and so far this show as me hooked.