Change Your Image
NathanLy
Reviews
NBA 2K22 (2021)
Trash Game, But Fun
All trash and no good NBA 2k makes me a dull boy
All trash and no good NBA 2k makes me a dull boy
All trash and no good NBA 2k makes me a dull boy
All trash and no good NBA 2k makes me a dull boy
All trash and no good NBA 2k makes me a dull boy
All trash and no good NBA 2k makes me a dull boy
All trash and no good NBA 2k makes me a dull boy.
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
Should Be Longer
I am not gonna write a long review, but hands down, best venom from all his appearances in movies and tv. I was begging for another hour when it was over. I loved it.
Conan (2010)
The Only Talk Show Worth A Damn
The Only Talk Show Worth A Damn. It is. It's Conan. Maybe John Oliver And Seth Meyers would be high on my list, but Conan is the best. Sad to see it come to an end.
The Rookie (2018)
Don't Worry, It Will Get Better
I loved season 1 and 2, season 3 was a bit too political. I'm sure since most of this has passed over in Hollywood season 4 will be better.
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Was Good
Ignore Season's 13-17, and it's good. After the 12th season it went downhill, in my opinion. It's not bad, but should've ended a few seasons ago.
Gemini Man (2019)
Critically Underrated
Now I'm not saying this movie is fantastic, it's not, but it is not bad. There is good moments, there is awful moments. The movie involves the Fresh Prince of Bel Air as an NSA Agent who's has an assassin coming after him who happens to be his clone. Didn't care to much for the plot, but its not about it. It is a dumb action movie. Sometimes you need one. This is something I recommend to watch at a movie night or something. It just a dumb action movie that is good at being a dumb action movie.