Change Your Image
jkirh-39489
Reviews
Baymax! (2022)
Yesss! Great Show.
Got to the third episode and instantly said this show gets a 10. It is about time Disney took it there and I can't wait for the rest of the episodes.
I'm disappointed that they are 5 min episodes and wish I got a full movie. But I do enjoy Baymax going around and helping people with their medical needs.
Dr. Mercy (2021)
Great Show!
I love the show. The doctor is very caring. I've seen things on this show that I don't see on other shows like it. I have to say I have learned a lot. I like that she explains everything in much detail.
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
A Movie For Kids!
Some parts were funny. It's a kids movie. Can't believe adults are saying some of the most negative things about this movie. A must watch for your kids.
The Flash (2014)
Starting To Decline
I didn't like the show in the beginning because I couldn't stand Barry's character. I actually felt he was the most annoying person in the first couple seasons but I fought through it because I knew he was learning how to be the flash. The show did a really good job developing his character but pep talks are a problem at this point. Barry should not need a pep talk every episode; we are in season 7 now. I have no beef with any of the other characters. I feel like they serve their purpose. Sometimes maybe too much. I was really hoping we could do away with team flash in the last season. I wish it could have happen a long time ago. Wells, Snow, and Cisco should have gotten rid of a long time ago. And can we please get someone else to write Iris character? I love Candace and understand she can only work with what she's got. I like the Iris character and don't find her annoying like most people say but wish she was written better.
The reason I'm giving an 8 star is because I'm giving an overall score of the first 7 seasons. Even though we've had some bad parts, the overall show has been entertaining and a must watch.
However, depending on when the shows ends, I will definitely come back and change my review.
9-1-1 (2018)
The Best Show Right Now!
I love this show for many different reasons.
But the main two reasons are representation and the writing.
The show has not deviated away from its formula and I hope it keeps going for many seasons (Fox you better not cancel it like you always do other shows).
Psych (2006)
Best Show Ever Made!
I remember when this show came out on USA. I was always in front of the television at 10 pm on Fridays. I never missed a show.
I am writing this review because PSYCH is a really funny show that has a lot of 80s references and I still watch it today. I own all the seasons and movies and can't wait for the next one.
Loki (2021)
Underwhelming
I really didn't want to write a review since it's been announced that Loki will get a season 2.
However, right now I am rating Loki 5 stars because it was just so underwhelming coming off of the Falcon and Winter Soldier. I don't know if it was the break or just the show in general.
Loki is my favorite character in the MCU and I really loved his development so far in this season. The show had great writing but some parts where extremely slow. This show was opposite of WandaVision and the Falcon and Winter Soldier. Those two shows started off slow and built up. But Loki did not. It started off well but then fell apart at the end. I am excited to see what season 2 will bring. Depending on how it goes, I will definitely change my review accordingly.
WandaVision (2021)
Good but not as good as everyone make it out to be!
Started off slow but really picked up towards the end. I give it a 7 because it ended well.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Great Show!
Please don't listen to these ridiculous reviews about the show regarding race. ITS IN THE COMICS! THEY DISCUSSED RACE IN THE COMICS! Or course it's going to be in the show. This is how you know most people leaving reviews are just fans of movies and not the comics. GET OVER IT ALREADY! It's a great show. Great writing. It's answering all the question most REAL marvel fans wanted answers to. Keep up the good work Disney/Marvel!