Change Your Image
francoeric35
Reviews
Black Cake (2023)
Worth watching
Well is worth it. Love how they brought the time to life so realistic. Some little parts are boring but still have me glued to the rest. No my kind of movie but I truly enjoy watching every single episode. I got hook by a single scene from TikTok. It make me feel like I was part of it. Is well written. The young woman that play Covey is a star in the making. All the locations are beautiful to watch like pause and enjoy the view.
For me is the best thing I've watch in a long time! Is unpredictable and intriguing. It keeps me engaged throughout the whole series. Now I wait to see is they came back with season 2 I can't wait and hope they (producers) don't take too long in deciding on it.
Nobody (2021)
John Wick cousin is Nobody.
Well written. Good action. The actors are excellent. I read a few of the reviews and they said it all on the positive side.someone wrote this and it fits
Wasn't going in to this film with high hopes, especially when it's one of those movies that come with the coattail hanging strap line "From the makers of...", but when those makers are the ones who brought us the carefully crafted John Wick universe of balletic violence one has to give them the benefit of the doubt. And they did not disappoint...
Kastanjemanden (2021)
Excellent
Very good plot. Much better than any American show. The actors look real. No not poster boy/girl from a magazine American.watch enjoy. The main actors did a great job. I like the plot twist surprisingly done.
Borgen (2010)
It just tv or
The politics in this show, shows that for for people of colour is not worth to go there even as tourist.
Chasing Shadows (2014)
Wonderful refreshing well written
I read the past reviews and I agreed with them. Too bad the way that end where would have possible have made for a season 2.
The Other One (2017)
Great music
Great show. Great cast. The music was fabulous.
I truly enjoy this show.
The Dustwalker (2019)
Expectations
Is you have a big expectations of a big budget movie. Don't bother watching. Alien helping human kind that was a first .
To me is was worth watching, could had been better yes, but from all I enjoy it
The Blacklist: Berlin (No. 8): Conclusion (2014)
Thank you
Thank you very much for the way you finish the season for us
Stay safe and hopefully will see you next season.
The Capture (2019)
Excellent
The British have it right. 👍
Heart pounding not stop show.
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector (2020)
Ruin
Expectations is better not to have them. This show would have been great but they ruined .
Lost in Space (2018)
Boring
Boring dialogue, dr. Smith shows how humans are hateful. Some scene are nice....