Change Your Image
arian-WHITE-
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law: A Normal Amount of Rage (2022)
she hulk review . the adventures of she hulk
I had a lot of expectations for this episode bc the writer of the show is the same person who wrote pickle rick in rick and morty but comedy was not that good .
Beside from comedy the writing was ok, the acting was great . Some lines from the show was a bit cringy . Cgi looked bad ( i always dont care about cgi in movies and tv shows but this is a billion dollar company )
it was ok thats all . Def will see the episode 2 too.
I Am Groot (2022)
nice shorts but something that is not needed
The series was ok . Just some nice short animetions telling the story of groot but it's not something that we needed and mcu phase 4 series is just some content that is just filler . It was not a 100% cash grab for marvel but it really was a filler .
Quantity over quality i guess.....
Money Heist: Korea - Joint Economic Area: Episode 1 (2022)
don't have any expectations and you are not going to be dispointed
Still i did not have any expectations but still super disappointed .
+1 point for not false advertisement . The title says it . Money heist but in korea and in a Joint Economic Area
i liked the new idea the writers did about it (it was in the trailers so no spoilers ) . The idea of north and south korea joining together was cool but They could have did another heist . Come on man , netflix you have so many money ,you could have paid screenwriters to wrote another good heist but still this is all the same .
I couldn't barely finish the first episode it (when i watch a show i binge watch it )
ps: i liked the professor is friend with sun 2 months before heist and the economic story in north and south korea.
Money Heist: Korea - Joint Economic Area (2022)
a copycat but with uniqe style still didnt liked it
Title says it all money heist . But as you see in trailers and title the north and south korea are joining each other and .... ( the rest is like the series ) .
I am glad they add some new idea but every min you see this series you feel like its just money heist with korean actors .
If you are a money heist stan this is a content just to watch .
Still did not liked it
Its like most of the disney star wars shows(obi wan andbook of boba fett ) . Just content , nothing more.
Ms. Marvel: Crushed (2022)
still not great the only good thing is ms marvel actor ,iman
Once again Ms Marvel herself is carrying this show with infectious charm and heart. But the writing feels so clunky with the drama being pretty lackluster. They are trying to go for a lowstakes fun time while having actual drama and it doesn't really work.
But overall iman is carrying the show .
Fear the Walking Dead: Gone (2022)
i am not mad just disappointed at you kids ian and andrew
We are not seeing alicia and madison reunion .
They spoiled madison is back from 2 months ago just to get some people back ( pathetic attempt).
Introduced a good character kill it after 1 episode . Checked
Madison character is changed so much and she must breath oxygen every hour ( trust me they will forget this after 1 episode )
good job andrew and ian . Keep it up
if you try so hard you wont get 8 B .
Good for alicia debnam for leaving this show.
Morbius (2022)
LOOKS LIKE A 2004 MOVIE !!
"This thing will suck the energy out of audiences faster than Morbius can drain a vial of artificial blood."
A SIMPLE STOTY WITH GOOFY CGI . With bad villian . If you thought villian of the wonder woman 1984 was bad you must see this.
La casa de papel: La teoría de la elegancia (2021)
did not see that coming
I hated berlin son story and i wanted to know the connection . Now i get it .
The moment they arrested berlin i thought it was just a story to show berlin mind changing to do his father heist but it was more than that . What a twist .
Fight Club (1999)
where is my mind?
My fav movie,never get bored of rewatching it.
Deserve a oscar.
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
One good thing about this movie was performance of jon bernthal
You wanna waste your time?go ahead i won't disturb you
I was waiting for this movie for so long and now i saw a soap opera. Only thing that I enjoyed in this movie was jon bernthal acting (known as actor of shane in twd and punisher in the punisher and daredevil)
Shingeki no Kyojin: Midnight Sun (2019)
the bug
This episode was amazing
But this episode have a one bug , all of armin body burned except her pants .