Change Your Image
thorodinson-50130
Reviews
Game of Thrones: Valar Morghulis (2012)
Winter is coming hype is real
Finished season 2 just now. The every time they show white walker i feel show angry. They tease us about white walker and long Knight from beginning of the season just to ruin the greatest possibile villain in the end. I still feel sad how great would be of D&D didn't rush and ruin Game of thrones so damn
Finished season 2 just now. The every time they show white walker i feel show angry. They tease us about white walker and long Knight from beginning of the season just to ruin the greatest possibile villain in the end. I still feel sad how great would be of D&D didn't rush and ruin Game of thrones so damn.
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Good as mass entertainment
I really didn't excited about this movie. I watched its part 1 only one time 3 year ago but not paying interest as other movie. I usually didn't watch hall dubbed version but i haven't any expectations and excitement from this so i watched hall print. But after i watch i feel i should have watch part 1 to know properly about its story. And i feel i should have wait for hd release. Before reviewing this i watched part 2. I also like part 2 as mass entertainment. Its story is somehow good not a masterpieces as people say it's just average decent one.
Those who didn't watch i recommended you to watch in theater just watch for enjoyment and keep aside logic in some action part and other scen to enjoy it.
This Is Us: Songbird Road: Part One (2019)
This is us s3e11
This nicky part kept me hanging in this series and engaging. I am so curios about him and Jack about war as like as Jack death. Really very good episode. This series is amazing some of this series part may be boring but cliff hanger point like this really made me stick to this series i wish there are more like this.
This Is Us: Six Thanksgivings (2018)
This is us s3e8
Really thanks to this series really help me to pass my boring days. I really love to watch only jack parts and old kevin.
I really like this character jack.
This Is Us: Nine Bucks (2018)
This is us
Again start to watch this series from season 3 after so long gap. Good to see this series about how Jack and Rebecca meets. But i feel irritate after seeing Randall wife that Beth.
The Batman (2022)
2nd best batman movie
This is one of the best movie i experience in life. Masterpiece, thriller, great cinematography, background score. This villan riddler is so good best after joker. Its also a detectives movie
this is one of the best movie i experience in life. Masterpiece, thriller, great cinematography, background score. This villan riddler is so good best after joker. Its also a detectives movie.
The Theory of Everything (2014)
7 🌟
One time watchable good movie about Stephen hawking
What's the best thing about Switzerland?
I don't know, but the flag is a big plus. One time watchable good movie about Stephen hawking
What's the best thing about Switzerland?
I don't know, but the flag is a big plus.
Up (2009)
Good movie
Good movie, like it, enjoyable, entertaining, interesting, little bit comedy, good animation, good story.
Good movie, like it, enjoyable, entertaining, interesting, little bit comedy, good animation, good story.
Mr. Robot (2015)
Started to Watch Mr Robot
I just started to watch mr robot. I have heard lots of thing from others it is good. Just finished 2 episodes of it, really entertaining and interesting about real hacking world by a introvert boy.
The Godfather Part II (1974)
Godfather part 2
After just finishing by rewatch part 1 i watched part 2. I love to see my one of the best and fav actor Robert de niro too just wow and along with obviously Pacino. I didn't say anything about movie just masterpiece. I just here to say again i rewatch this. I gave its review so many in back then.
The Godfather (1972)
really Godfather of all movies
I re-watch this movie after almost 2 year. While at first time i watch i feel little bored bcz of its slowly build up story. But when plot move forward it became more interesting. Not only me others my friends also felt same. When i watch today i totally enjoy it. I didn't have any words to describe this masterpiece. Amazing casting brilliant actors specially Al Pacino and Marlo Brando. And i alos gonna rewatch its 2nd and 3rd part .
Scent of a Woman (1992)
All hail to Al Pacino
Oh man what a legendary was Al pacino. I just watch it because of Al pacino's oscar winning movie. His acting i can't describe in every movie he was great. Story of and plot of movie is good, average type but al pacino stick it to me last. The last scene Pacino defending boy is ta best scene just wow. To see Screaming pack pacino is just wow. Even now i watching football Liverpool vs chelsea by muting it in side. Bcz i want to finishes it fast. The score is 2-2 in half even i don't care this thriller live match and i watch this movie ha ha.
The Wire: More with Less (2008)
Started to Watch 5 season
Just after long gap I again begin to watch season 5.the final season oh man this awesome series is also came to ends
Just after long gap I again begin to watch season 5.the final season oh man this awesome series is also came to ends.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Just wow just wow
After long time I go to watch movie in flim Hall and I watch spider man no way home. It's best hall experience movie every moment you enjoy. Don't focus on loop hole it's just made what fan want so i would ignore all loop hole. You will scream loud, cheer for every entry of villans their moment, fight and especially when 3 spidy appear. Just go your near cinemas hall and watch its a hall material so you should experience this moment.
The Wire: Boys of Summer (2006)
Season 4 start
Today i just finished s3 and here i go, i satarter to watch, i already finished 2 episode. This series is in another level. Just new angle, character and plot are adding little by little with old ones.
Aama (1964)
Great movie
It is a great movie. Every one should watch. Wow just emotional, amazing fabulous. It is a great movie. Every one should watch. Wow just emotional, amazing fabulous. It is a great movie. Every one should watch. Wow just emotional, amazing fabulous. It is a great movie. Every one should watch. Wow just emotional, amazing fabulous.
La casa de papel (2017)
Uffh wtf
Toady this series last 5 episode arrives of mosense vol 2. I waste my sleep to watch this 5 episode now it's 1:27 am. And fckn bad and worst ending for me. That mfs thieves win which i didn't want. Show is entertaining but very very below average just for mass audience to entertain no logic, no realistic amy thing happens just like boldly South Indian movie. Just for people who don't use their brain only for entertainment is this about.
Jhola (2013)
Movies story is awesome,
Only thing i love about this movie is its story, what flim maker wants to tell us from this movie. But maybe because of lack of good facilities e, actor they can't made it cult classic. This story is surely oscar deserving, if foreign legendary director with best management and crew made this movie its surely won oscar. But we are in Nepal it can't possible to made world class from this limited facilities in industry. I love this movie so much.
The Wire (2002)
season 2 finished
The wire season 2 finished. Its good. I finished last 3 episode in rush because of sister weeding. It is superb one ytt.
The Wire: Ebb Tide (2003)
The wire season 2 started
After finishing season 1. I stared to watch s2 just finished s2e1. Some New characters, mc nulty posted in new area, kima in indoors work. Let's how good is this season.
The Wire: Sentencing (2002)
Season 1 finished
Wow what a great season. At first i thought it also has slow paced as The Sopranos and BrBa but i didn't found it slow. I really enjoye it mainly their plan, wire, black people shaggy style, speaking tone and moreover omar whistle sound love it man.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Finished Squid game
Finally finished this series. This is series is sticky, i mean it stick viewer toward, full of suspense, i really enjoy its game and i didn't expect that last game ends so easily in that's point i didn't satisfy. However i think they also made 2nd season after seeing its ending gin hun (lead character) didn't take the flight. GOOD series.
Ojing-eo geim: Mugunghwa kkoch-i pideon nal (2021)
Started to Watch
Just started to Watch. It's review are good. I also enjoy till now half hour not slow and boring type. And i got recommended this series from RONB LOL.
Knives Out (2019)
wow good
This is really good movie. I enjoy it .that girl was so pretty whose name is martha and chris eavn also have good roles in this movie. That last thriller suspenases is good.
The Office: The Job (2007)
Finished s3
After so long time finished s3. I am enjoying it. Its dark humor and dark comedy is so good. I don't when i will complete this but i really enjoy it.