Change Your Image
evo255x
Reviews
Willow (2022)
I love willow but am dying laughing from 1 charachter
So I watched Willow as a kid and loved it but have to say Thraxus Boorman or Amar Chadha-Patel is literally making this show, I love Warwick but Thraxus is hilarious. The cast is amazing the directing and filiming is real good, I dont want to put spoilers but I have to say this is the perfect continuation that was needed to an amazing story, also I dont understand the poor reviews, its a good story and a good cast, I think personally that most people are just rating because they are too young to understand how important this film was for the older generation, there was crap CGI but amazing story telling.
Im Westen nichts Neues (2022)
Just wow from start to finish
I am not a big fan of war movies but I must say this is a masterpiece from start to finish, cinematography is incredible, I really enjoyed the naiveness of the lead Paul Baumer when he initially enlists and how you can tell they are not in for a good journey. The subtle details are what make this movie even better you, the opening scenes alone got me hooked, not sure why this movie gets so much backlash online since it's WW1 and we should be able to enjoy every side of the story regardless of personal or political beliefs, I hated what happened in WW 1 and 2 but this was very well done none the less.
Immoral Compass (2021)
This is one of the the most funniest things I have seen all year.
I got to say I love Bill Burr already but I came in to this show thinking it was a stupid sketch comedy thing with one liners, It kinda is but they also do full small sketches with comedians and actors combined. Have to say I have not laughed harder then any other thing minus maybe Dave Chappelle specials this year, the sketches all had me laughing to tears, this is better then a stand up special for Bill, keep up the amazing work.