Change Your Image
manoranjangarnayak
Reviews
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha (2013)
This is art
This series seriously need to be among the bests.still it failed to attract the viewers i dont know why?? I was going through the YouTube and found about this and listening to the story i thought this would be interesting and i found out a masterpiece. This is the story about the war between the humans and demons. How the hero and the demon king deal with the situation to bring peace.this is the story of this.the war consequences,merit,demerit,economics, romance all things are available in there.seriously all characters are well made you will not find a single character who is annoying.the best show of 2013 award would have goes to this G. O. A. T.its a shame this isn't popular as one punch man,spy x family the overrated ones. There is no hope of second season.so i have nothing to say.there goes my heart 💔.
Witch Craft Works (2014)
Why seriously why???
This series is really good.i Love the witch stuffs and magic.so i thought to give this a try despite its low rating and honestly i dont regret watching this masterpiece. The art style is good, characters are super loving and the storyline is intriguing.i love the chemistry between the protagonist and the main heroine.and there are so many things there which aren't described fully particularly.maybe they were keeping it for season 2. I dont know.but looking at its popularity and low rating i dont think they will come up with a season 2.i really love this series and i hope they continue it. Guys give it some love so we can get a season 2. I really want a happy ending in this series.
Koi to uso (2017)
Top Tier romance series.
I seriously dont get why this is so underrated.i mean i can think of 2-3 reasons. Still it is not enough to hate this series this much and low rating it. First of all.the art style are super and The storyline is a interesting and unique one. And the Bgm is really top tier for sure.you can watch it yourself and feel the bgm.the romance scenes are literally so good,so real. My best waifu misaki really a loving personality and the on thing i hate in this series is the Mc(protagonist) he literally don't have a spine. A coward who dont know what he is doing.i mean he isn't true to himself.this man seriously dont deserve misaki.well you will know the reason once you see it. Honestly i was hesitating to give this a try firsthand but i swear i dont regret watching this masterpiece. Really a top tier anime series. Trust me give this a try. If you are a romance genre Lover you will definitely find it intriguing. I am waiting For a happy ending in S2.i.hope they continue this series.
Kinsô no Vermeil ~Gakeppuchi majutsushi wa saikyô no yakusai to mahô sekai wo tsukisusumu~ (2022)
My new waifu vermeil
I am writing this without any hesitation. Guys if you are interested in ecchi series go for it without any hesitation.i honestly think you all will fall in love with this series and vermeil.and one more thing i want to say that this series need to improve on its action scenes,Thats all.wonderful starting and closing song, background music are also awesome. How this show ratings are so low i am literally amazed.i mean seriously all folks are showing their interest in popular series while ignoring this masterpiece.i mean i know all have different tastes,still it deserves 7.5 rating. Guys give it some love.
Kenja no Mago (2019)
Over the top
What a series. This series is full of actions,overpowered character and cute heroine there.with magic and action with isekai what can ask for more better.i don't know why this series doesn't gain popularity i think this series is far better than overlord,one punchman the overrated ones. This is my opinion please don't take it personally. And the creators leaved the show in the cliffhanger.well they are not in wrong as the series doest get a new season unless it is profitable and popular.i hope this series gain popularity and this is worthy of this. Waiting for season 2. Thank you Team for thi series.
Sekirei (2008)
Waiting for season 3
This is definitely Good.i personally prefer romance,harem, Action, Adventure,isekai, Magic. Out of these 4 are there romance,harem,action,magic. I loved this series,the characters are fun, entertaining and lovable. I think the show creator should extend the actions scenes to a liitle depth.otherwise this i have no problem though this is a minor issue. This series has a good storyline also and they properly done their homemark(storyline).i think a little bit twist in the story also needed. I loved this series. Waiting for season 3.
Strike the Blood (2013)
Enjoyable
If anyone interested in romance,vampire,harem,action go for it without any doubt. I dont know other preferences but i definitely liked it.i can watch this series whole day without boaring. Thanks author and editors for this enjoyable series.
Tsugumomo (2017)
Underrated
This series is fun and entertaining. Decent action with a littl bit of fun and ecchy. You will hooked to this show.i dont know why this show rating is going downgrade day by day.people are rating this only by watching 3-4 rating,i recommend first watch the whole series then rate it however you want. Definitely waiting for Season 3.
Scarlet Nexus (2021)
Worth watching
This is definitely worth watching.i hesitated at first to watch this series beacause of the imdb but it is definitely a good series.you can go for it but don't leave this series in the middle.you must watch the full series to fully understand the story.
High School DxD (2012)
Season 4 animation is the disaster of the whole series.
Why there is the change in character animation in season 4.plz we want back season 1,2,3 character animation and also there is a episode in season 4 which is renewed in which issei was came back from hi juggernut drive by playing music what is this man.season 3 episode 9 was way better.plz remove this season 4 episode 0.and we want back season 3 animation plz. I am in love with this anime and the characters.