Change Your Image
lynchcaleb
Reviews
Monster-in-Law (2005)
D@mn ain't that the truth.
This movie is hilarious. Wouldn't lie to you, dont expect no A1 sauce acting. But this is a belly laugh kinda flick for you and the gang whenever you're tooted.
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
My Favorite Movie Where They Sing Half the Time.
This is a good 500% better than Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas. I dont like musicals. But. I like this musical, no spoilers.
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
B#tch dude put me on this back in the day.
Whack movie unless you're a drug addict. Go watch Public Enemies for the real JD experience.
Public Enemies (2009)
Monstrous JD moment.
A role that changed my cap. Jack Sparrow image into a fully fleshed out enjoyment for him as an actor. Dude fills out this character so well. F#ck Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas.
The Book of Eli (2010)
The Greatest Film of All Time.
The film that single-handedly solidified Denzel Washington as a legend in my 10 year old eyes, following my viewing of his outstanding performance in Remember the Titans. Classic, both of them, must watch. NO SPOILERS.
American Gangster (2007)
Frank Lucas, More like Denzel Legend.
One of my top 20s, dope film about some dope. Denzel meets Public Enemies.
The Equalizer (2014)
Denzel carried the crew and cast hard.
Well produced, Denzel carried, casting outside of Denzel was questionable, also maybe too many Russians.
Fences (2016)
Do you eat my food? Sleep in my bed? Wear my clothes?
Good dad. Dont sleep on it, not for the action oriented.
Training Day (2001)
Peter Jackson's King Kong ain't got sh%t on this.
If it came out today, I'd watch it in theaters twice.