Change Your Image
dixiethistle
Reviews
Strays (2021)
Unfunny
I was a big fan of "Kim's Convenience" but viewed this as a separate entity. In short, this series is grim... annoying and unfunny characters, poor script, forced humour and a few cringeworthy scenes ( see "dead cat" scene in episode 1). I've attended funnier wakes. I'll be astonished if CBC renew this for a second series.
Disparu à jamais (2021)
Excellent series
Let's be honest... EVERY Harlan Coben has been mint and this series is no exception. Loved the South of France setting and felt the series has a great flow with some brilliant acting. Highly recommended.
Kastanjemanden (2021)
Brilliant!!
Just binge watched the show. Outstanding and gripping drama. Danica Curcic and Lars Ranthe were brilliant. Thoroughly recommend watching this!!
Bad Education (2012)
Hilarious!
Watching the series for theb2nd time. Lots of cliches and inappropriate stuff but it is extremely funny. The young cast do an outstanding job!