Change Your Image
wargojason-94698
Reviews
IF (2024)
It's cute
This film was pretty good it had some comedy in it it had a lot of sarcasm and overall it was more cute than funny like I barely laughed in the theater it just needed more funny parts maybe then the movie would've been better anyway the acting was pretty good and imagine if imaginary friends were visible the world would be completely different and a little strange Ryan Reynolds in this movie was very serious playing as cal you would have to see it to believe it anyway so I give this film a thumbs up I wonder if there's going to be a sequel to this movie if it gets good ratings and if it fits in the budget.
Batman: Assault on Arkham (2014)
Great show
Wow what a fantastic storyline I mean I really enjoyed this especially when it had so much action however it did have a lot of swearing and blood and guts I mean really I have never seen a animated batman movie that has profanity and blood and guts it even had one sex scene good thing it was censored besides and Amanda waller in this movie is crazy it's like some government officials are so corrupt it's even like that in real life I'm starting to get more into batman than ever even though vigilante justice is highly illegal but he makes a great story anyway I give this movie two thumbs up can't wait to watch more batman.
Batman vs Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2019)
Very funny
This movie was one of the best I have ever seen especially when there was not only action but there was a lot of funny parts especially when 4 teens working with a billionaire vigilante the creator of this film did an awesome job especially the voice acting and all that stuff so in fact there happens to be a lot of batman movies with crossovers like dracula superman etc and I bet they're all good films I can't wait to watch them all wouldn't it be great if they made another TMNT and batman movie I don't know anyway I give this movie two thumbs up and also I'm a big fan of the batman series and my favorite character is the joker.
The Batman vs. Dracula (2005)
Really good fight
I gotta say the fight between the dark knight and the prince of darkness was one heck of a fight I mean even batman really knows how to defend himself even against a vampire king and his vampire minions but I also want to say is that it really wasn't scary not that much but when you make a story with batman and dracula it's actually amazing to see a fight between a vigilante and a vampire besides evil never wins in both fiction and non fiction even science fiction anyway I give this movie two thumbs up it's interesting how I never got to watch this movie when I was a kid up until now and I'm a fan.
The Lego Batman Movie (2017)
Batman and Robin
Now this movie was so into detail on how batman and Robin came together but it is all Legos this movie was so good I gotta say it had a lot of funny parts to it I laughed quite a bit in some of the parts and also some of the part in the film will shock you it has a lot of twists and turns it even has a lot of suspense in it I gotta say the joker is one crazy son of a gun he's so manipulative but yeah I wonder if warner bros will make a sequel to this film I sure hope so because this was really deep and very funny so anyway I give this film two thumbs up because it really deserves a good round of applause.
Mile 22 (2018)
Overwatch?
This movie had a lot of action in it and a lot of profanity in it and violence as well but the ending was a little bad I mean movies like this one always has something behind it in the end of the film I mean movies are like that sometimes but it sure makes one hell of a story and also what is overwatch is it some kind of operation or something I'll never know and it sounds very interesting it might be top secret but who cares anyway I give this movie one thumbs up I wonder if this movie will end up having a sequel I highly doubt that in fact this movie came out six years ago but I gotta say it was pretty good.
Plane (2023)
Warzone
I gotta say this movie isn't so bad after all especially when it was a little boring at first but however it got really good in the end but I also gotta say this movie has moderate amount of violence but it turned out that they did a great job making this movie I wonder if they would make a sequel out of this film and by the way evil never wins even in most intense scenes in movies the bad guys even in real life never win at all even when it comes to taking hostages and stuff like that anyway overall the whole movie was like a big thriller I give this film two thumbs up it actually could use a sequel.
Bandit (2022)
A legend
Wow what a great story about a guy who's a bank robbing legend it had so many twists and turns but unfortunately not a lot of action like fighting and all that stuff besides this guy did his time in federal prison and was rehabilitated I mean you would have to see this film in order to understand what I am talking about but I really loved the storyline but I was a little disappointed that it didn't have a lotta action but it basically was a lot like a love story and a lot of suspense so yeah I really enjoyed watching this Redbox exclusive film I give it two thumbs up I hope they make more true stories like this one.
A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988)
So graphic
Even though this movie was made almost 40 years ago it was so graphic I mean so far it's the best one in the series that I've seen besides I can't wait to watch the next film in the series and also the deaths in all of the nightmare on elm street movies are so morbid especially towards teens I wonder what the 5th movie has in store for me beside I wouldn't want a minor watching this especially when they're not mature because this movie has a lot of profanity and smoking things were alot different for movies back then than they are today anyway I give this movie two thumbs up hope the next one is just as good.
Thanksgiving (2023)
Blood and guts
I gotta say this horror slasher film is so graphic I mean Hollywood did an amazing job putting it all together like it all looked so real like the deaths let me just say don't bring your kids unless you wanna spoil Thanksgiving for them I would recommend that kids who wanna see this film must be mature because none of this stuff is funny it could really give them nightmares I'm not gonna spoil anything about this film but I will tell you it has a lot of blood and guts this movie is a mixture of to other films Halloween and Friday the 13th it's that good anyway I give this film two thumbs up hope they make a sequel.
Five Nights at Freddy's (2023)
Plot and setting
This film was based on a video game that's still popular to this day however in this movie I'm guessing the producers decided to change some of the story up a bit it's not what you expect but however the animatronics looked so real I mean the crew of the film did a good job with the special effects and also this movie has a few jumpscares however all together this movie was more cutesy than scary it was a little disappointing but hey even though it wasn't like the video game it was still entertaining so anyway I give this movie one thumbs up I wonder if there will be a sequel I don't know who knows.
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)
Intense scenes
This movie in the series was very interesting I mean it had a lot of plot twists why is it that American horror films always have one character which is the main protagonist play the hero that is what I just realized the ending is very sad but very good though besides the fight scene was so intense it's like Freddy Krueger is so strong and powerful he plays such a good villain I didn't like the female doctor in this movie because she didn't understand what was going on but hey everything in the end turned out great so anyway I give this movie a big round of applause seeing how it was a good movie.
A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985)
He will possess you
Freddy Krueger is so evil I mean it's obvious that he's the villain in this series and he's also a demon in fact he is so bad that I had no idea that he could possess someone who is very weak like poor Jesse it's pretty interesting like who knew that Freddy Krueger can cause so much damage in the real world however in this film it wasn't as graphic than the last film that I watched in fact there weren't that many deaths but there was still some blood I mean this film is rated R for a reason and it's such a good series I mean it has a good storyline let's give this movie a big round of applause.
Zootopia (2016)
Great plot
Now this film has so many twists and turns I mean a movie about animals of all shapes and sizes including predators living together in harmony I mean who thought of that the story line was absolutely perfect and Judy hops played such a strong character despite her being small and her partner also played a strong role so basically there's to protagonists in fact they both save the day by solving a really hard case so basically this movie is about cops but it's for kids and adults besides it had a lot of adult humor so anyway I give this film a big thumbs up I just wish they made a second movie but sadly they didn't not that I know of.
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
So much graphics
I gotta say this movie had so much blood and guts that the director wes craven did a really good job. Because the deaths looked all so real and the special effects in this movie was amazing and also Freddy Krueger is so evil that he's really scary I wouldn't recommend showing this movie to anyone under 17 obviously and also not only did Freddy play a good villain but he played a strong character. He's what's called neutral evil I mean he first scares his victims then tortures them and then kills them he played such a good role I can't wait to watch the next film in the series I hope it's just as good.
The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023)
It was awesome
I never thought illumination studios and Nintendo would create such a film made based on a video game that's been around since the 80s now the movie itself was really good there were some slight changes in the movie from the video game and also Bowser is one big stalker towards princess peach I mean it's quite obvious that Bowser will always be obsessed with princess peach and Mario will stop at nothing to save the day and also it did have some funny parts in the movie I'm not gonna spoil any of this movie anyway I give this film 2 thumbs up and also I hope they make a second film and won't overdue it.
Medieval (2022)
The alliance
Imagine being hired to do something just to convince someone to do this or else I think this movie was based on a true story I mean it did take place in the medieval times and the graphics were so good it looked so real it had a lot of violence I mean come on it's the dark times and it it also had a lot of twists and turns and it had a happy ending it even has a little duologue in both beginning and the end overall it was such a great movie I give this movie 2 thumbs up and wouldn't be cool if they made this movie into a series it would be nice if they're able to do that and who knows if there's going to be a second film.
Bring It On: Cheer or Die (2022)
Plot twist
I really didn't think that universal studios was going to make a comedy horror film based on the bring it on series. I mean it has lots of twists and turns plus the killer is very psychotic plus the beginning of the film was pretty interesting I mean I'm afraid of heights I mean the reason why is because I'm afraid of falling to my death that is what could possibly happen in cheerleading sometimes people end up breaking bones but anyway I give this movie one thumb up besides I wonder what all the other movies in the series are all about also another thing about bring it on they're all different from each other.
Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988)
Really good but where's Tommy
I got to say this movie is so good but the hero was a totally different person and also when did camp crystal lake turn into a meantal health clinic I mean they had to make a mental health clinic out of Jason's territory and also the doctor was a bit psycho and also Jason in this movie is even uglier than ever besides it's like he can't ever be killed the graphics and special effects were amazing it looked so real I mean whoever made this movie did a hell of a good job but like I said Jason can't be killed so far but anyway two thumbs up for this movie and I can't wait to watch Jason takes Manhattan.
R.I.P.D. 2: Rise of the Damned (2022)
The prequel
Now this movie turned out to be so good that I just realized that it was a prequel to the first movie I mean it takes place in the wild west and it sure did have a mild case of profanity and frightening scenes but who knew that God made dead warriors and police officers into cops in the afterlife and besides it's only for a long period of time now there is a historical figure in this movie I'm not going to say who but all I know that she's from the medieval times and she was a great warrior but yeah so anyway I give this movie 2 thumbs up because it was really that good besides I love wild west movies.
Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI (1986)
Lots of gore
Tommy Jarvis is very hellbent on permanently killing Jason especially as a man people must think he's crazy and Jason is one scary and tough son of a gun good thing it's just a movie besides Sean Cunningham made a great story plot for this Friday the 13th movie in particular and the deaths in this movie are very realistic looking and I just learned that Jason doesn't kill little kids he just scares them I really like tommy Jarvis so far even though he's crazy I mean he lost everything at 12 years old but he sure plays a really good role so any I give this movie two thumbs up and I can't wait to watch the next Friday the 13th.
Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (1985)
Still very good
Even though Jason wasn't in this movie it still was a very good movie but however it's not Friday the 13th without Jason instead we get a guy dressed up as Jason I mean really it's obvious that Jason is dead you'll see in the fourth movie and Pinehurst looked like a mental institution except it looked more like a camp but it was actually a halfway house for juvenile delinquent's and also tommy Jarvis lost his mind because he went through so much hell because of Jason taking everything from him at 12 years old so any way I give this movie 1 thumb up I mean I hope they bring Jason Voorhees back in the next film.
Straight Outta Nowhere: Scooby-Doo! Meets Courage the Cowardly Dog (2021)
Really funny
Now I gotta say this movie is a really funny crossover between courage the cowardly dog and Scooby Doo now these funny dogs team up to solve a mystery happening in a place called nowhere doesn't that sound strange for a place to be called that there were some parts that made me laugh but a lot of the movie is serious and there were some creepy parts in this film but hey it was very funny it even had a little bit of kid humor the ending was very awesome and a little different Scooby Doo movies that I've watched so anyway I give this movie two thumbs up and also Eustace bagg is very mean and greedy.
Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984)
Tommy wins FATALITY
I got to say tommy Jarvis is one tough character even as a young boy having to face Jason in this movie he's like ten maybe eleven years old in this movie I mean I have played the video game that's based off this horror movie franchise and besides I liked playing as a counselor and also I can relate to some of the things from the movies in the video game it's like I saw camp crystal lake, packanack lodge, Higgins haven,and now the Jarvis residence but yeah the ending in this movie was pretty good and also I give this movie 2 thumbs up and also I can't wait to see the fifth movie in this franchise.
Friday the 13th Part III (1982)
So scary
I got to say this horror film franchise is truly one of the best there is out there Jason Voorhees is such a strong character especially in this part that would be the 3rd movie I'm starting to realize that there's a jumpscare in every Friday the 13th movie I mean especially in the previous two films that I watched and also another character in this movie Chris she also played a very strong character she was one brave but scared at the same time person but I can't imagine what it would be like if I was in her shoes I'd probably be dead but anyway I give this movie 2 thumbs up I can't wait to watch the next one.