Change Your Image
Kristi7897
I <3 Supernatural and Team Free Will.
Glee
The Big Bang Theory
HIMYM
Grey's Anatomy
Two and a Half Men
Mike & Molly
Hawaii Five-0
Once Upon a Time
Sure there are others, can't think of any at the moment.
Some favorite movies are:
(in no particular order after the first few)
The Princess Bride
Forrest Gump
Dirty Dancing
Grease
Beauty and the Beast
The Lion King
(most anything by Pixar)
Water for Elephants
The Help
ALL Harry Potter films
Pretty In Pink
Pretty Woman
The Kings Speech
Titanic
Ghost
Office Space
The Breakfast Club
The Sandlot
Mr. Deeds
Happy Gilmore
Moulin Rouge
The Truman Show
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Australia
Elf
Finding Neverland
Pirates of the Caribbean
Hairspray
8 mile
Aladdin
Stand by Me
A Walk to Remember
The Notebook
Star Wars (original)
The Godfather, Pt I and II
The Goonies
The Departed
Four Brothers
The Proposal
Iron Man
Love Actually
Notting Hill
Like TV; surely there's more but can't think of any at the moment.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Leap of Faith (2002)
Sex and the City for TV...
Not only is this show on right after "Friends," (BONUS), but it's funny, fresh, and amazing to watch. It's only 30 minutes long, but when it's over, you feel like only 10 minutes have gone by, it's just that good. Sarah Paulson is one of the best underrated actresses on television, she is perfect in this part. From the writers of Sex and the City, Leap of Faith is a leap worth taking.