Change Your Image
yadhavsatheesh-26908
Reviews
Dunki (2023)
Career Worst Of Hirani
Rajkumar Hirani Is Well Known Great Director We All Know His Range, He Made Classic Movies Like 3 idiots, PK, Munna Bhai And Major Postive Of His Previous Movies Were Perfect Casting, Aamir In Pk & 3 idiots, Sanjay In Munna Bhai. But In Dunki Already Screenplay Is Weak And Casting Very Worst Choice, Shahrukh OverActed And Destroy Hirani'S Carrier, Hirani Movies Major Plus Point Humor But In This Movie Humour Is The Worst Part, Shahrukh Pathethic Performance, Boring Comedy, Court Scene Performance Of Shahrukh Totally Rubbish, And Old Get Up Make Up Of Shahrukh, Tapsee Pannu Look Like 1st Standard Students School Drama MakeUp. Only Vicky Kausil Performed Atleast Without Irritating Audience, Others All Tottaly Worst. Hope Hirani Will Comeback With Another Good Movie With A Perfect Casting. I Think Aamir & Hirani Is Best Combo, Already Seen Their Magic In 3 idiots And Pk. Waiting For That Combo.
Housefull 3 (2016)
Entartaiment
Really Enjoyed the movie.. Akshay Kumar, Abhishek Bachan, Jacquline Fernanadaz , Jackie Shoroff EveryOne Perform Well. Everyone Made me laugh Alot. Especially Scenes Which Akshay Kumar Turned Into Sundi π€£π
Jacquline Fernandaz And Abhishek Bachan Were Other Two made me too Much Laugh.. EveryOne is Too Good in Handling Humour Scenes.. All the comedy scenes are well done..Housefull 4 was disappointed to me because of wrong casting of pooja hedge, kriti sanon bobby deol instead of abhishek, jacquline.. I Wish Housefull 5 with this casting Akshay Kumar, Jacquline Fernanadaz, Nitesh, Abhishek Bachan, Jackie Shoroff.
Tamil Rockerz (2022)
Average
The making could have been improved a little more. The climax fight and cuts seemed very bad. Arun Vijay's performance is the biggest plus point.. The rest of the casting feels just okay. That's it. Arun vijay has done your role in the best way. The plot is predictable as to where it will end,Even then yet some unnecessary scenes seemed to be cut and stretched a bit lag and slow. However, it is a predictable series that you can watch once if you want. Didnt suggest if you are busy person. If you are tottally free you have so much free time You Can Watch it. Thats all. Totally Just An Average Series.
Stranger Things (2016)
Last season ruined the Series
Stranger things is great experience at first three season. Too entartaining and engaging. Third season was a perfect end. But coming to 4 th season the episodes are very slow and too lengthy. The last episode is the only one good episode in 4th season. But they still didnt compramise in technincal side. The cinematography and visuals was still top notch even at 4th season. The characters like eleven, Joyce,Jim, Nancy ect were entartaining at one side and characters erica, Lucas,kali were disgusting at another side. Still i didnt understand what is role of kali. Totally unnecessary... Cant say as great series but still its good.
Game of Thrones (2011)
GREATEST SERIES OF ALL TIME
Game of thrones can be considered as the greatest of all time in series. A must watch series for everyone. Strong Characters and their perfomance, I am sure that you will become a big fan of so many characters like Catylene stark, Ned stark, Jon snow, Melisendra, Tyroin lanister, Cersei lanister, davos, Theon Grejoy ect. I cant belive that this series was realesed on 2011. Because the visuals and technincal side of this series is outstanding. No words to describe that. And also the theme music is really addictive. Everything is perfect and outstanding in this series. Game of thrones can be considered as the greatest of all time in series. A must watch series for everyone. Strong Characters and their perfomance, I am sure that you will become a big fan of so many characters like Catylene stark, Ned stark, Jon snow, Melisendra, Tyroin lanister, Cersei lanister, davos, Theon Grejoy ect. I cant belive that this series was realesed on 2011. Because the visuals and technincal side of this series is outstanding. No words to describe that.
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
Didn't meet the expectation
The first part of this movie malaficent (2014) was one of my all time favorite movie. It was an amazing movie really enjoyed that movie. Malaficent character was outstanding in first part. So my expectation about this movie malaficent (2019) was very high. But coming to malaficent (2019) the screenplay is too weak. And also there no much importance to the character malaficent. In first part it was an one man show of malaficent but in this second part malaficent is like a supporting role. It feels very disappoiment to me. And also many characters in this movie feels unnecessary. The vfx, art direction, visual were outstanding but screenplay too weak. But not too worst a one time watchable movie. But still i am waiting for 3 rd part because i really love maleficent 2014 movie.
Maleficent (2014)
Fantastic fanatasy fairy tale movie
One of my all time favorite movie. The visuals vfx and the story line everything is good. Especially the performance of Angelina Jolie as malaficent is really nice. That is main postive i feel in this movie. No words to describe the character malaficent. The costume & make up really give her evil look A must watch movie for those who love fantasy fairy tale movies.
Comali (2019)
Fantastic Movie
One of my favorite movie. Jayam ravi performance really amazing. And the screenplay was also fantastic. Movie show many nostalgic and many bad effect of social media. We can consider this as a masterpiece movie. I have watched this movie for many time. Repeat value of this movie is really high π―π
Kaththi (2014)
Kaththi π₯π₯
Fantastic movie. Thalapathy vijay rocks. Vijay perfomance and jeevanandham character is really heart touching performance and the kathiresan totally mass. Director Ar murugadoss perfectly balanced vijay as both mass and class hero. Not only an entartaiment Movie also give us a Good social message.
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Nice Movie
Really enjoyed this movie. One of best animation movie. The story line and screenplay was also good. A must watch movie for those who love fantasy movies.
Don (2022)
Waste of time
What a non sense movie is this. There is nothing in this movie to say good except anirudh jalapula gung song. Screenplay was too weak. Movie full of non sense and cringe comedy. Performance of sivakarthikeyan & priyanka mohan was totally cringe.
Dhoom:3 (2013)
Dhoom 3 π₯π₯
Really amazing movie. Amir khan rocks. One of my all time favorite movie. Amir acting,the direction of movie action sequence,vfx, songs,everything is perfect. And also the emotional and combination scenes between the two characters of amir khan (sahir & samar )really Fantastic and heart touchingππ―
Nice entartaiment action movie.π―