Change Your Image
karicardenas
Reviews
Sé quién eres (2017)
Great story, bad acting
10 for a great storyline but oh my god some of the acting was horrendous. Whoever played Ana, Eva and Marc were all so over the top melodramatic it was almost unwatchable when they were in screen. Ana is the worst cryer, whiner, beggar ever. Eva talks like a robot and over enunciates the last couple words of every sentence. Marc just overacts all his scenes that it's totally unbelievable. And not just those three, but every single character is unlikable. I'm from Spain and I can tell you that I don't know anyone this nasty or who talks in this weird way. From the main character to the little sister, they are all equally horrible. One girl gets together with her brother, cousin and uncle. One guy has sex with his wife and girlfriend the same day and bounces back between them every other day. One guy tries to kill his aunt and cousin. I could go on and on. The story is a good thriller with a lot of surprises and keeps you guessing, it's just the characters and some actors make it hard to watch.
Recovery Road (2016)
Predictably boring
A stereotypically American film with at least one bad Hollywood cliche per episode and painfully poor acting throughout. A proper waste of good subject matter.