Change Your Image
stollensecret
Reviews
D-Railed (2018)
Left me with one word. Wut?
This plot was beyond all over the place. Spoiler alert. Are they dead? No wait they are alive, no they drowned, oh wait, now they are back again. And the ending... just. No. E for effort
Willow Creek (2013)
It is like they screwed up the plot for Blair Witch and remade it into this mess
Mix the Blair Witch with Back Country and you get this interesting movie, it doesn't get moving until at least 1 hour in
Spirit in the Woods (2014)
Is this a joke?
Okay, I rarely review but this was so bad I am mad I wasted my time watching it. The acting was worse than our 5th grade talent show. Why is this even on Vudu or any other site to buy is beyond me. Barf bad.
Camp Lazlo! (2005)
A family friendly show
I don't know who wouldn't enjoy this cartoon. It reminds me of cartoons that I watched when I was little. It is fun for the whole family (my nieces and I watch it together and love it). In other words, it can make kids from 5 to 50 laugh, and I honestly think that it is clean wholesome and fun. Who ever wrote the other comment about this show, just ignore, if you like watching things like family guy then you probably wouldn't like a cartoon that is Y7. I would highly recommend this cartoon for the more conservative parent. Like I said, I am older and think its funny. Who wouldn't enjoy the adventures of a happy go lucky monkey, an elephant who is afraid of bugs and a rhino who speaks in two or three word sentences? Not to mention a cast including a sour, jealous platypus, a gerbil that is a hypochondriac, two dung beetles that are not quite smart, and my personal favorite, a sour, geeky moose who is in love with the scout mistress across the lake for their scout master. They also have a health guru chef, and a whole cast of squirrel scouts, the girls of the series.