Change Your Image
GraceMcClintock
Reviews
Aliens Uncovered: Origins (2023)
Top notch storytelling
Being that I am knowledgeable on the subject of UFOs was very cautious as I approach this film. Once it was done, I realize how creatively the Director told new detailed information about some of the bases in Arizona during World War II and how they're still operational in present day. As crazy as it sounds, Luke Air Force Base had a lot to do with project blue book and part of the Phoenix lights just so happens to have to taken place over the Barry Goldwater ranch, coincidence? I think not. This documentary indirectly shines light on the base. We should all start asking questions about and that's Luke Air Force Base located in Phoenix Arizona. This definitely gets two thumbs up and I would recommend it for season veterans on the subject because this film will shift your focus to Arizona.
Aliens Uncovered: UFOs Over Arizona (2024)
The creativity and passion is amazing
This film takes you on a very interesting journey on what is called an unexplained aerial phenomena. And that footage alone definitely explains the difference between a UFO and an unexplained aerial phenomena. As a researcher, who has studied this subject for quite some years I really love how, graceful, the approach to the Arizona sightings was displayed in this film without arrogance. The narrator discusses the top Arizona sightings which are all extremely popular and includes the infamous Phoenix lights incident that took place in March 19 97. This filmmaker is finding his stride and continues to impress the film industry.
Aliens Uncovered: The Lost Race (2023)
YES!!! Barone & his TicTac video was explained
If you watched UFO over Vegas, you may have felt a little cheated because of the way it ended by showing such a fascinating First time video of what appears to be a TicTac. Well, in the latest release of the aliens, uncovered, the lost race that video was not only shown, broken down and discussed in detail. This documentary then takes an interesting turn that other popular shows have taken. What makes Clive's differ from everyone else is focus on the use of words that were used during different periods in time making the transition into the second part of the film smooth, which is the historical side of the sightings and possible alien beings. With that being said whatever these beings are they been here for thousands of years. Knowing they have been here that long, are they truly extraterrestrial?
Aliens Uncovered: Borrowed Time (2023)
That was a rollercoaster of emotions
We all remember the year 2012, when we thought the world was coming to an end. I didn't live through Y2K, but 2012 I could imagine it's probably as close to living in 1999 as possible. That being said, borrow time, really elaborates on the Mayans, the information along with technology that they had during the time. The calendar, the pyramids and even their belief systems lasted well in our time. Well thought out documentary mixed in with the lands and a possibility of the higher source that they may have been communicating with , is it possible that we were saved by that higher source in 2012? It's a great question.
Aliens Uncovered: UFOs over Vegas (2023)
I knew he couldn't stay away from Vegas :-)
The idea of creating a UFO documentary in the Las Vegas area without focusing on Area 51 is highly impressive in my books. This film manages to show a much bigger picture to the state of Nevada than what is consistently put out there. It's not just happening at Area 51 and I'm glad that someone finally had the guts to show this in a fashionable way with the use of night vision and other methods. Kudos to the Steve guy who dedicated the time and energy to get this UFOs on video. Outside of Steven Greer and his methods, this is the only time where I was shown how a distinctive way to see what the pros are seeing. Could the be the future of UFO documentaries?
Strawberry Flavored Plastic (2019)
What a surprise
This film in specific I placed the rating higher than what it should've been because the originality behind the storyline is by far top notch. With a combination of editing, and a really cool storyline this movie appears to be something that is not. Overall production could've been better and most importantly getting to know each one of the characters, regardless of how long it takes makes it that much better. This is one of those movies that I can see up a major production company coming in and rewriting and turning it into a Hollywood blockbuster in the near future. If you are an independent film junkie like myself it's definitely worth the watch just so that way you can take it apart and identify what would've made this movie a top 10 film.
H.I.M (2017)
Daring
This movie all around was really good and right to the point it wasn't confusing in any way or misleading. It's definitely one of those films that I would recommend because the acting was good. The overall production was very well and the storyline was original in its own unique way. This movie all around was really good and right to the point it wasn't confusing in any way or misleading. It's definitely one of those films that I would recommend because the acting was good. The overall production was very well and the storyline was original in its own unique way. The beauty in independent films is shown when the entire cast and crew believes in the project. Keeping an eye on this director is something you do because the future is Bright for this one.
¿Eres tú, papá? (2018)
Not what I expected.
The ending to this film was probably one of the best endings I have watched in a very long time when it comes to a cinematic process. This film was definitely new, and in my opinion, considered groundbreaking based off of the angle. This is one of those films that get you from the start because the topic is so intriguing. The one thing I could tell you was this this documentary is definitely a first of its kind, something I've never seen, and they got my attention from the opening. This is a film that I would recommend to many people. This film in specific I placed the rating higher than what it should've been because the originality behind the storyline is by far top notch.
We Are Boats (2018)
Not a bad film at all
Keeping an eye on this director is something you do because the future is Bright for this one. This movie is daring, risk-taking, and provides dark impact for filming experience to the viewer. This is one of those films that I would consider a complete package because the directing production, the acting even the cinematic shots, they all fit perfectly. I definitely recommend this film because it's new its storyline is creative and the finished product is meaningful. This film for sure gets two thumbs up. I for one I'm looking forward to some of the other projects that this Director has in store.
Red Room (2019)
It's the dark side awaits
Let me start off by saying that this film is surprisingly good with an impactful twist, and it's one of those foods that you want to get your snacks and drinks and get comfortable prior because you will not want to miss one second. This film is nothing short of excitement and brilliance as the cast and crew deliver a well developed film that grabs for your attention from the very start. Without giving away any spoilers, the directors creativity allows the mind to venture in and feel as though you are a part of the movie in an orthodox Way. I would recommend watching at least once to see how this movie affects you, but overall it was a pretty good job, and I would recommend it to fans of romance.
Pinsky (2017)
Very entertaining. I was engaged
Let me start off by saying that this film is surprisingly good with an impactful twist, and it's one of those foods that you want to get your snacks and drinks and get comfortable prior because you will not want to miss one second. This film is nothing short of excitement and brilliance as the cast and crew deliver a well developed film that grabs for your attention from the very start. Without giving away any spoilers, the directors creativity allows the mind to venture in and feel as though you are a part of the movie in an orthodox Way. I would recommend watching at least once to see how this movie affects you, but overall it was a pretty good job, and I would recommend it to all fans.
The Aggressives (2005)
Well directed
This film wow can't believe what I'm watching. First off. The lead actor is completely packed with everything. The laughter the seriousness, and the quirky faces fits well into this movie. The characters really make you feel like these are people that you've actually met in real life, some of the events that take place, situations Just feels so realistic. When you look at the big picture, the production is really well and this is one of those things that she would want to watch a second and third time just to make sure you caught everything. As a personal recommendation, this is one of those films that I would definitely say you watch on a nice summer day when you got some downtime, the house is clean and you just want to relax, pop this movie on.
Insidious Inferno (2023)
Top notch production
Let me start off by saying that this film is surprisingly good with an impactful twist, and it's one of those foods that you want to get your snacks and drinks and get comfortable prior because you will not want to miss one second. This film is nothing short of excitement and brilliance as the cast and crew deliver a well developed film that grabs for your attention from the very start. Without giving away any spoilers, the directors creativity allows the mind to venture in and feel as though you are a part of the movie in an orthodox Way. I would recommend watching at least once to see how this movie affects you, but overall it was a pretty good job, and I would most definitely recommend it to fans of horror films.