Change Your Image
alcatron2001
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Nowhere Man (1995)
Top TV Series!
Back in 1996 this series aired in Australia late at night and it was one of the best series which i greatly enjoyed watching. Later on there were no re-runs of the show and I really wanted to watch the episodes again, so its great that the DVD came out which i will be certainly buying. When I heard this TV show got cancelled on the end of season1 I could not believe it, this should of definitely kept on going into season2. I would love to see Bruce Greenwood come back or something into a Season2 of the show though even if it has been 10yrs ago! Overall a top TV series with mystery, suspense, and surprises. Highly Recommended!
Weird Ones (1998)
greatly disappointing
This movie has to be one of the worst films i have seen so far. The computer graphics and the story idea behind this film is very poor. It deals about a alien colony hidden in a light of a room in a building, and starts to overtake people with its strange powers. The light then acts like a ghost and floats around. The computer graphics of this movie have to be one of the worst i have ever seen because you can actually tell its using a blue screen and that there has not been much work implemented into it. The ending also does not make sense, but see it for yourself if you seem interested.