Change Your Image
zidane_mohmad_1991
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Recruit (2003)
So many twists that make you confused instead of surprised
So many twists that make you confused instead of surprised, one of the twist was stupid and doesn't make sense, on the other hand, the film attract you until the end and Colin Farrell did a great job in this movie.
The Night Clerk (2020)
Great performance
Great performance by Tye Sheridan, he made the film worth to watch, if you looking for simple film with great performance you can watch this
Awakenings (1990)
One of the best performance for De Niro
One of the best performance for De Niro, and Robin Williams also did a great job, the movie is great and worth to watch.
Men of Honor (2000)
How this film didn't get any award?!
I am so surprised how this film didn't get any award !! Also how De Niro and Cuba who made a great performance didn't get an Oscar or golden globe at least for their role ?!
The film is amazing and you have to watch it.
Everybody's Fine (2009)
Watch this movie alone
Heartbreaking story that shows us how much the parents are doing their best to gather their grown children around them again, and how much we hurt our parents when we ignore them, this story is reflecting most of family life and I think instead of our effort to find the happiness far from them, we can find it easily with them.
Watch this movie alone, no friends or others, to avoid side conversations and to make you emotions focus.
Wag the Dog (1997)
The idea was cool but the film wasn't
The film is satirizing the USA politics in an ironic way, and how the politicians try to hide their scandals by making something bigger (like war) to distract the public opinion.
The idea is cool to make it as a funny film, but actually the film wasn't funny at all, It looks like a biography film not a comedy!!
A Bronx Tale (1993)
More drama, less action
Amazing mafia film, it's the first film directed by De Niro and he did a great job, the film written by Palminteri based on his childhood life, which make the film more realistic.
If you like mafia movies, you have to watch this, but be informed that the film has more drama than action.
Hide and Seek (2005)
The twist ruined the film
Same cliche of many movies before it, there is no creativity on it, the best thing in the film is the performance of Dakota, she did a great job, but unfortunately they ruin the film with this stupid twist, i was waiting something to surprise me but instead of that it made me disappointed.
I will give it 5/10 rate just for Dakota performance, but actually it deserves 3/10 or less.
Analyze That (2002)
Not as expected sequel but still amazing
Not as expected sequel but still amazing, i was hoping at least to see it as same level of "Analyze This" but unfortunately it was less. If you love "Analyze this", I think you will love this one also.
Analyze This (1999)
In my humble opinion it's a masterpiece
One of the best comedian film I've ever watched if not the best, in my humble opinion it's a masterpiece, all elements in the film were perfect, the story was great and the role for De Niro and Billy Crystal perfectly fit on them, Also the chemistry between them was stunning.
If you are fan of De Niro movies, with no doubt you will adore this film.
Hands of Stone (2016)
The only difference between it and Creed is the marketing
I didn't know Ropert Duran before, coz i am not fan of boxing, but i enjoy in the film, the only difference between it and Creed is the marketing. The performance also was great from all cast.
if you want to know who is Duran, you can watch the film in 2 hours and you will know one of the greatest boxers in history.
Sleepers (1996)
I didn't feel they are same characters
Nice movie and heart breaking story. Briefly, the first half of film talk about four boys (friends) were abused by prison guards and the second half show you the boys after 13 years (became an adults) how they will revenge.
Actually, I connect with the first half more (boys part), on the second half i didn't feel they are same characters. I think if the film start with adult part and show what happened to them as a flashback, it will be better.
There is something confused also, why they didn't tell anyone what is happening with them when there were boys, i know they felt shame, but rationally they could tell the priest when he was visiting them or their family, they could tell them since the abuse started. Also why they took 13 years to revenge, it looks like revenge by coincidence!!
Anyway, the film is nice and watchable, it could be better but no matter now.
Brazil (1985)
I am really surprised about the number of positive reviews for this film !!
I am really surprised about the number of positive reviews for this film !! it's one of the worst movies I've ever watched, I felt confused (what's going on?!) until the end of film, even the jokes were so silly.
I know the film is talking about satirizing the dystopian society, but it was so messy and you don't know what's going on or why !! maybe if you watched it at that time you will like it, who knows!
On my advice, don't waste 2 hours of your life on it.
Midnight Run (1988)
It's just a normal movie that you will forget it after few days
Predictable movie as same as other bounty hunters movies, where the bounty hunter become a friend with the victim, and what makes difference in these type of movies is the content, including action scenes, funny moments and the performance, unfortunately none of them was perfect, the action scenes were normal, the funny moments not much only 1 or 2 moments, and the performance was normal.
I am not saying it's a bad film, but it's just a normal movie that you will forget it after few days.
Stone (2010)
One of the worst film for Robert De Niro
The plot is weak, i just was waiting to finish the film, I think one of the worst film for De Niro, I am so disappointed, the only thing that I like in the film is Milla performance.
What Just Happened (2008)
It could be better
It's cool to see a brief about producers life in a comedy way, but the film wasn't funny at all except one or two jokes and the rest of film make you feel bored, I think it could be better.
Cape Fear (1991)
Amazing
Amazing film and great performance by De Niro, the film attracts you until the end, if you like suspense movies, this one is full of suspense.
Love Wedding Repeat (2020)
Don't believe the negative reviewers
I am really surprised why the film got a low rate in most review websites !!?? The film isn't bad at all and worth to watch.
The movie show you how the bad luck can change your day and your life also, and this is what we usually face in our real life, where any choice we pick it changes our future.
I advise you to watch it, it's cool movie and funny, don't believe the negative reviewers.
Extraction (2020)
Nice movie
I don't like in action movie when the hero kills an army of people alone, I prefer to make it more realistic, but anyway the film is cool and watchable.
Machete Kills (2013)
Please don't make "Machete Kills in Space"
Please don't make "Machete Kills in Space", we had enough of Machete, this part worse than the first one, don't waste your time on it.
Machete (2010)
It passed the time
If you are looking for a film just to pass your time and no need to focus, you can watch Machete. It's overdose of bloody violence that makes you laugh a little.
Angel Heart (1987)
The film attracts you until the end, then it makes you disappointed
The film attracts you until the end, then it makes you disappointed. The twist at the end was so silly, especially when Mickey Rourke (Harry Angel) found out that he killed all suspects !! I think it could be better.
I really liked Mickey Rourke acting, He deserved to be awarded the Oscar for this performance.
The Score (2001)
I felt bored
I am so disappointed, I was expecting to watch an amazing film especially with stars like Robert De Niro & Edward Norton, but honestly I felt bored.
If you watched many heist movies, you can expect that there is a twist at end, and The Score is same as most of heist movies that you can expect it.
I like Ed. Norton performance in Brian character, but i think it wasn't professional to make Ed use Jack character outside his work area !! It was a big heist and if anyone from his work saw him outside as a normal person, the heist will fail!! I think there are some missing parts in the story.
Mad Dog and Glory (1993)
It's a good film to watch during your lunch
It's a good film to watch during your lunch. Predictable but the performance of Robert De Niro & Bill Murray attract you to film until the end.
Killers Anonymous (2019)
Gary Oldman ruined his history by participating in this movie
Gary Oldman ruined his history by participating in this movie, one of the worst movie I've ever watched, just silly conversations with stupid twist and little of bloody scenes that made by armatures.