Change Your Image
biloute_74
Reviews
Dead to Me: We've Reached the End (2022)
Give it 6 because of the first 2 seasons
The first 2 seasons were unbelievable, witty, funny, a twist at the end ofbeach episode but season 3 totally destroyed the 2 first seasons turning it unfunny, dark, no more twists , what a disappointment season 3 has been.
I gave 8 or 9 to most episode of the first 2 seasons but couldn't get past 7 for season 3 and even went down to 6 and 5.
Did they change writers again whom destroyed a perfectly great show?
I know Christina is ill but still, why totally change the tone of the show??
Perhaps season 3 shouldn't have happened....
I think it would have been best to not make this last season.
Scream (2022)
Weakest in the series
And the one from 2011 was already not great and very forgettable. And there's another coming in 2023??!! Why??!! And Loomis had a child??? He supposedly died at like 16! That's total nonsense!!! Stop with this! It's like Halloween, the first 3 are good than it becomes repetitive nonsense! Why keep going when reviews are at best average?!
And Just Like That...: When in Rome (2021)
They had to bring in the binary no gender PC BS
Totally ruins the show and that Che is so nasty, rude, disrespectful, unlikeable, how could anyone be attracted to her is beyond me especially Miranda! I had liked the first 2 episodes but I fast forwarded this one ...
Cobra Kai: Let's Begin (2021)
Disappointed, going round in circles ...
This show is so repetitive, angry teenagers fighting each other, actually it's more like gangs now, adults who behave like angry teenagers. They've no life apart from karate and beating up each other. No other interest, no education, no jobs ... This show should have ended last season, even perhaps after season 2. Disappointing. I give it 5 just because of KK movies 1 and 2 which I will always love and grew up watching. Even made me start karate ... won't watch anymore though !
Christmas Flow (2021)
Very bleh
Couldn't finish episode one, I watched 80 percent of it and gave up. It just couldn't keep me interested, my mind started to wander and I kept checking stuff on my phone. When that happens, it's because I'm not captivates. Shame because I like Camille Lou ...
See (2019)
5 because I love Jason Momoa
What a load! Nothing makes sense! It's slow, boring, and what a stupid way to "pray" ppff perverts writing shows nowadays always way too much emphasis on sex! gave it 2 episodes but giving up now!
Little House on the Prairie: The Richest Man in Walnut Grove (1975)
Goof correction
The goof about this episode about the tea is wrong! Charles is a coffee drinker and Caroline is the one who likes and drinks tea
The Dog Who Saved the Holidays (2012)
Slow and boring
Nothing much happens, it's not a funny movie and even though the dogs are cute, it's not enough to save this movie especially since Zeus is supposedly a male dog but when you look at the dog, crucial male dog parts are missing and replaced by female ones lol taking viewers for idiots! So stupid! Couldn't they have found a male labrador??? Anyway, I love dogs but that movie is a bore
Sex and the City (2008)
Out of your minds
To all the people who wrote criticising this movie in a bad way, you are all out of your minds or you have pretty poor tastes in movies and don't know what humour and emotions are and you are not fan of the show which was also about love and not only about sex!
And for "Quite gimmicky to throw Jennifer Hudson in there to be Carrie's assistant. Is this to make up for the fact that the TV series almost never had any blacks? " here we go again with the black/white debate..oh come on rich-228 from Houston, don't be ridiculous; amazing that a simple sweet nice romcom could bring in this debate again! Jennifer Hudson played the part perfectly but would have she been yellow, green or red, wouldn't have mattered to me and no colour of skin debate should be brought into the discussion! why look for silly reasons...
I am a true fan, loved the series which I saw several times and loved the movie, it is funny and emotional, brilliant; made me cry, made me laugh so much at certain times,great entertainment...cant wait for the next chapter....