Change Your Image
dark-riddler
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
30 Nights of Paranormal Activity with the Devil Inside the Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2013)
*yawn* ... *sigh*
One of the most boring films I've ever seen o.o This is supposedly a comedy, yet I haven't seen comedy worth of that name on it. The actors aren't bad (I liked Olivia Alexander, it has charm), though, so it was not their fault. But the plot, the way the film was made, the action, the satire... a hell of a awful movie. It lacked taste. It could have some potential but failed. A waste of time, which it was spent expecting the movie to get better - but it won't. "30 Nights of Paranormal Activity with the Devil Inside the Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" also made me understand that Paranormal Activity titles are poor movies, despite the suspense that sometimes exist. Perhaps this isn't just my type of movie or perhaps i'm being too harsh - but not recommended /:
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)
Disappointing /:
The previous comment/review describes everything wrong with it so you may watch it but if you're a fan (and even if you are not), most likely you will dislike this title.
(I love The Mummy and The Mummy Returns and I've watched both countless times until this day. So I was quite looking forward for this 3rd film. Even after knowing that dear Rachel Weisz wouldn't be on it, I gave it a chance.
... I did fell asleep about 30-40 minutes before the end, though. It was dreadful boredom! x.x It seemed to be a movie just made to attract money and nothing more, with a great cast but poor storyline, execution, dialog, fighting scenes, even the sense of humor sucked. It cannot be, ever, a good movie and it's far from the quality the previous titles have. Sorry.)