Change Your Image
paranoid_pixie
Reviews
America's Funniest Home Videos (1989)
From good, to bad
I think this show was really cool when Bob Saget was the host. Bob Saget did a good job. Daisy and John, don't get me started there. THEY SUCK. Their jokes are SOOO Corny, "good news, bad news" HAHAHA-- not. The Tom guy though.. never heard of him except on here. I think this show should be cancelled, or at least get Saget back!!!
George of the Jungle (1997)
pretty good...
It was kinda corny.. " don't get in the fight with the announcer!" but still a good movie. The acting was great, ( Except for Ursula at times... ugh.. need a better actress for her.) but it was enjoyable. A good family film if you want to just sit around and watch something cool. 8/10
The Deep End of the Ocean (1999)
Predictible, but cute
This movie was so predictable. It wasn't bad a tall though.
I used to hate Jonathan Jackson and I didn't like the fact that he was in this movie. But, when I saw it HE WAS SO CUTE!! Vincent Capadorra was too ( lol of course) The plot was sorta predictable but a good movie. 9/10 for the movie and 10/10 for Jonathan!
Zorro (1957)
I thought it would be boring since its very old.. but i was wrong
When I first saw Zorro, I thought it would be boring because its in black and white. I was born in like the 1980's so im used to color TV. I saw zorro on TV once and im like "hey whats this" and I guess i just started watching it. I thought it was boring the first couple times then it got more interesting as I knew what was happening and now I love zorro! I know all of the fans are mostly born in the 50's but heck, im not and i think Zorro rocks.
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939)
excellent movie
This movie was da bomb! we watched it in social studies and im like oh great here is a boring ol' black and white movie. but I watched it and really got into it. I loved it! Frank Capra was cool. It teaches you a lot a bout the House of Representives and the Senate, and Fillibusters.