Change Your Image
tajic_6
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
CM Punk: Best in the World (2012)
An amazing story
So there are about 50 DVD's about John Cena, Triple H, Undertaker, Steve Austin and Dwayne "the rock" Johnson. i have watched everyone single one of them and have realised that all these wrestlers had a passion but instead decided to do professional wrestling. in Johnson case acting was better than wrestling that why he left. However the cm punk story and DVD was so different comparing to other wrestlers. it was moving and heart warming to see a young man with such huge passion and desire for wrestling and with everything that he went through in life up until his WWE debut manage to create a big name for himself. The documentary shows how cm punk made it into wrestling and that he was always a fan and not just in the business for the money. i strongly encourage fans to watch this as it is very well documented. 9/10
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: A Man Walks Into a Bar... (2011)
amazing episode
with the psych evaluation going on at the same time as the investigation continues for the killer of the dead naval officer, the episode just gets more interesting by the minute. the episode mostly involves footage of the first 2 seasons of the show when agent Caitlin Todd(Sasha Alexander)was around. while going through the psych evaluation each member of the team realizes how much they miss and how they felt about agent Todd when she was around. the story was really well written. it was really good seeing Sasha Alexander back on the show even though it was archive footage. for anyone who is like me and have missed Sasha Alexander on the show since she left in 2005 this is really an interesting and eye tearing episode. this episode really does deserve 10/10.
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)
the assassins creed series just gets better.
let me start by saying that back in may when i heard there was a new assassin's creed game in work i thought to myself that there was no way they could out best the second assassin's creed game. but some how the people at Ubisoft managed to pull it off and make one hell of a game. the story of the game was so well planned and some of the questions left out from the second game was even answered. Although the second assassin's creed game was a very good game, assassin's creed brotherhood manged to have a bigger city with plenty of missions and better graphic quality. the game also introduced a first ever multiplayer. it didn't fit the actual game story line but it was very well done for a first timer. overall assassin's creed brotherhood will blow your mind with yet another cliffhanger ending.
Saw 3D (2010)
the best ending to a horror franchise ever.
after spending the day watching saw I all the way to saw VI at home i went to the cinema to watch saw 3D with high expectation. knowing that this was the last one in the series i expected it to deliver something different. with Cary Elwes returning as doctor Gordon i knew this would be good. the plot of the movie was very different camper to the other saw movies and it have more chilling traps. not Every scene was made specifically for 3D but it was enough to be watched in 3D. If your a big fan of saw then you must watch this because the ending will have you at the edge of your seat. For me who has always been a big fan of the Saw series this movie certainly deserves 10/10.
Prison Break (2005)
this show failed big time after 3rd season
so i started watching this show after a few friends recommended it to me saying how good it was and how smart everything about it was and how entertaining it was. the first season blow my mind and after every episode it would make me want to see wat happened next. season one he gets out of one jail. and then he gets out another and another to a point where the writers of the show even gave up on it and decided to call the show prison brake but it was actually about a few guys trying to bring down a company that had some secret magic key cards and an Asian guy who invented a device that could read those cards. also they made the Asian guy look like the bad guy so if your Asian don't bother watching that part you might be offended. seriously watch season one to 3 and pretend that everything finished there. Also don't watch season 6 cause after the final episode they made two extra episodes for a spin off which failed big time.
Lost (2004)
possibly the best show ever
when i first watched this show i just hoped to god that they don't end up canceling it like they did with family guy for a while. Lost is one of the smartest shows on TV and after six year run on TV the show was better then shows such as ugly Betty or prison break. it keeps you on the edge of your seat week after week. the cliffhangers at the end of each season are really smart. hats off to the cast and the crew of the show. the night they aired the series finale in Australia it was showed over two channels at different time and the ending was so amazing and beautifully done that i had to watch i again.i cannot wait until the box set come out on DVD. hate to see it go good but all good thing must end. perfect 10/10 xx