Change Your Image
tiberiumislife
Reviews
Dark Iris (2018)
Sigh...
I had high hopes- not sure why. As others have said, I would agree that acting, sfx and direction are pretty average. Not the worst I've seen either, but it could have been more
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Never gets old
I have to admit - initially I felt this show was trying to be something that was already done (e.g. Seinfeld, Always Sunny in Philadelphia) but it's really found its own skin. The characters have really grown on me and the situations are beyond hilarious. I watch them on repeat and still find moments funny - definitely check it out.
The Flash (2014)
Decent superhero series
It's a fun watch. I must say- I didn't know much about the Flash universe outside of video games but it's a fun lazy watch when you've got nothing else to watch. No major complaints, but I'm not overwhelmed either. I might be biased- I'm a major superhero series fan.
Gotham (2014)
Amazing Batman universe series
I'm surprised people aren't talking more about this series. Ok, it can have some corny moments. But it's REALLY good. Gritty, slapstick and silly. The music, cinematography and editing set a great noir-esque universe. I really love it. Definitely check it out, whether you're a Batman fan or not!