Change Your Image
unmountables_movies
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Stalk (2019)
This is not how hacking works
The first episodes were quite good. I liked the characters, I liked the music and I liked the concept.
But it goes downhill really fast.
Most annoying for me was how wrong the hacking of computers and smartphones was displayed. At first I ignored it, because ... it is shown wrong in almost all movies and series. But it was getting more and more annoying in the later episodes.
And there are plotholes. A whole lot of plotholes.
Smartphones have no lights to show you, that your camera is on? Well they have since years. Okay, maybe they didn't when this show was filmed...
Everybody is holding their phones always in a way, that it can film their faces at all times, while being stalked.
Nice idea, badly executed.
North Sea Hijack (1980)
It pretty funny
I've never heard of this movie before prior to watching it. And I thought, this is going to be a typical 80ies action movie, but it isn't.
It was actually fun to watch. Pretty much mostly because of the main character and his attitude.
Just watch it - it's cool for a sunday afternoon.
Christmas with the Kranks (2004)
It's kind of nice
This is probably a movie, you will watch at a sunday afternoon. Nothing more, nothing less.
It has some good shots and I like Allen and Curtis. So here we are.
The Big Bang Theory: The Proposal Proposal (2017)
Just bad
I loved the show in the beginning.
There were nerds, the were funny insults, there was fun.
Now it's just a soap-opera.
Now it's just a bunch of references to pseudo-science-things combined with a boring soap-oprea.
Élite: Deseo (2018)
still boring
A coworker recommended this show and said it's awesome. So I thought, I'll give it a try... I watched the first episode and was disappointed. But I thought: "Well, this is the first episode and my colleague ist thrilled. It has to be better in the second episode!"
Nah, it's not. It's a story about some students and their social networks. And that's it. Yeah, there is some kind of background story to them, which could be interesting. But it's so far from reality, that it appears just really unrealistic.
I think, I'm watching this show again, when I'm really, really bored.
2/10
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder (2008)
2 of 10 because of Joline Blalock
What can I say? This movie is bad. Really bad. The scipt is bad, the acting is over the top bad. If this is supposed to be funny... well it isn't.