Change Your Image
richney1010
Reviews
Sacred Lies (2018)
Hidden gem!
Give this show a try, I was hooked from the start. There is mystery, drama and murder. Everything you want in a series! The acting is fantastic and you find yourself trying to figure it all out.
Y: The Last Man (2021)
Stupidly written!
Women are alive but somehow cannot take of themselves. The last man is an idiot who just chases his damn monkey. The only person with common sense is agent 355, this show is a disaster!
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin (2020)
Ehh!
The show is great when Keyshawn and Jwill are not there. Alan Hahn needs his own show!! Keyshawn it's all about Keyshawn and Jwill does know much outside of Basketball.
Mr. Mercedes: Motherboard (2018)
Not as good as last season
This is season took a weird and unneeded sci-fi direction. Brady is controlling a nurse mentally, that is so unrealistic.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
Just okay
It's a show about wimpy teenagers in the end times. The acting is so so and the story line is below so so. The only reason I keep watching is I'm hoping no praying it gets better!!
The Thinning: New World Order (2018)
Not as bad as the reviews!
Yes it could have been better but it's it worth watching.
The Invitation (2015)
Slow at first but a must watch
The movie is slow at first but a must watch, it keeps you guessing. Great twist at the end!
Lost in Space (2018)
Just okay
It is worth watching but the writing is kind of juvenile.
A Christmas Carol (2019)
Different
It is a very dark interpretation of A Christmas Carol. I actually found myself on the end of my seat while watching it. So if you are looking for a dark Christmas show this is for you.
The Mandalorian (2019)
It's just okay
Not sure why all the 10 star reviews. After the first episode they all were just okay. The dialog is horrible. It's good enough to watch but nothing to write home about.
Occupation (2018)
Bad writing, bad background music, just bad
The premise of the movie is okay but that's it. The background music is just awful, they play it at the wrong times and the choice of music is just bad, it ruined the movie for me more then the writing.
The I-Land (2019)
DONT WATCH
Everyone is so monotoned and the story makes no sense. Do you yourself a favor and find something else to watch.
Fear the Walking Dead: You're Still Here (2019)
Stupid episode
Very very boring but the last 5 mins were okay. I get where the show is going but long very long self reflection scenes.
NOS4A2 (2019)
So far so good
I didn't read the book so not sure sure why so many negative reviews. The acting is good and so far I like the story. Give it a chance. I'm only half way through the season and curious what will happen.
Pure (2017)
Great show
Reminds me of the last season of Tin Star, this show is a must watch. The acting is outstanding with a story line is fantastic.
Black Mirror: Striking Vipers (2019)
Boring
The episode is pretty slow and boring. Hopefully the last 2 episodes are better.
Dexter: Remember the Monsters? (2013)
Decent ending not great.
I thought the ending fit who Dexter was, he destroyed everyone close around him. After Deb dies he fakes his death and becomes a lumberjack which is his way way of protecting Harrison and anyone else he gets close too.
A Quiet Place (2018)
A good movie!
Not sure why all the negative reviews. It's not the best movie but it's definitely worth watching!
Project Blue Book (2019)
I really decent show!
A really good show, If you liked X Files you will like Project Blue Book. The user reviews that say not based on true events ignore. Remember it's a TV show it's a little slow on parts but stick with it.
The Walking Dead: What Comes After (2018)
Wow
I wasn't sure how they would write Rick off but this was suburb! Bringing back the dead cast sending Rick off and ending with a bad ass Judith several years later! I almost forgot Rick is not dead the helicopter people took him for maybe a spin off!
The Purge (2018)
Just okay
The acting and writing is not great but the story is okay. This show is just a filler for me.
Altered Carbon (2018)
Story is okay but acting is horriable.
It's hard to get past the the bad acting by the lady cop and stupid chessy one liners by the main guy.
Get Up! (2018)
Its better then Golic and Wingo
Not sure why all the negative reviews. They talk sports more then Golic and Wingo and Beadle adds a funny element to the show. Overall its a decent sports talk show.