Change Your Image
alifim
Reviews
Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)
Just the name should give you the hint...
You will need at least 20 shots of espresso just to stay awake throughout the 180 minutes of this movie, just to realize at the end that it's just ANOTHER highly overrated scorsese movie. Silly faces funny dialogues makes this movie look like a bad western comedy.
You will need at least 20 shots of espresso just to stay awake throughout the 180 minutes of this movie, just to realize at the end that it's just ANOTHER highly overrated scorsese movie. Silly faces funny dialogues makes this movie look like a bad western comedy.
You will need at least 20 shots of espresso just to stay awake throughout the 180 minutes of this movie, just to realize at the end that it's just ANOTHER highly overrated scorsese movie. Silly faces funny dialogues makes this movie look like a bad western comedy.
Expend4bles (2023)
WoW hilariously bad movie...
Worst movie of 2023 hands down. The cgi the story the acting everything is on spectacular leven od crap. It might be even worse the fast and furious.
Worst movie of 2023 hands down. The cgi the story the acting everything is on spectacular leven od crap. It might be even worse the fast and furious.
Worst movie of 2023 hands down. The cgi the story the acting everything is on spectacular leven od crap. It might be even worse the fast and furious.
Worst movie of 2023 hands down. The cgi the story the acting everything is on spectacular leven od crap. It might be even worse the fast and furious.
Special Ops: Lioness (2023)
Until this one Taylor Sheridan was on top...
Until this one every creation of Taylor Sheridan was an absolute masterpiece. But this garbage is a complete downfall. Unrealistic plot with extremely primitive dialogs and holes in the storyline. A complete misunderstanding of an arab world and CIA operations. How the F could anyone think of/create a non arabic speaking cia deep cover agent intended to infiltrate Arab high ranking circles. No Arab would EVER trust a non arabic speaking stranger, NEVER EVER.
And who the F created a whole women operated CIA division operating an undercover agents in the middle east, are you fkng serious.? CIA is the most chauvinistic organization in the US.
The Witcher (2019)
I guess two episodes are enough to ruin everything
Everything was going really great for the whole three seasons until two last episodes came. And they ruined EVERYTHING, I can't believe two episodes can be so bad that you literally don't want any new seasons to come out.
Everything was going really great for the whole three seasons until two last episodes came. And they ruined EVERYTHING, I can't believe two episodes can be so bad that you literally don't want any new seasons to come out.
Everything was going really great for the whole three seasons until two last episodes came. And they ruined EVERYTHING, I can't believe two episodes can be so bad that you literally don't want any new seasons to come out.
John Wick: Chapter 4 (2023)
Probably THE Dumbest movie ever created
Ohh wow. The crew outdid themselves in creating each scene even more dumb and stupid that you could possibly expect. You just can't imagine something more stupid comming in screens, not even Fast X.
Ohh wow. The crew outdid themselves in creating each scene even more dumb and stupid that you could possibly expect. You just can't imagine something more stupid comming in screens, not even Fast X.
Ohh wow. The crew outdid themselves in creating each scene even more dumb and stupid that you could possibly expect. You just can't imagine something more stupid comming in screens, not even Fast X.....
Power (2014)
Unbelievably bad, a joke really.
I can't believe this cr*p went 6 seasons long. It's cr*p from the first minute... some kind of clowny azz kindergarten gangsta science fiction. After all the great gangster tv shows someone actually dares to come up with THIS. Bad acting. Bad script. Bad directing.
Night Sky (2022)
Absolute nonsense
Absolute nonsense with ultra boring characters. I wonder how such crapp gets budget while shows like The counterpart doesn't. Waste of talent and money.
The Batman (2022)
Completely confused movie, everything is wrong.
Completely confused movie, feels like everything is wrong with it. Confused storyline with plot holes, the costumes are off, the weapons are off, the cars are from every era and are completely off. Fighting scenes are power rangers style. In short very very bad directing and storyline.
Uncharted (2022)
Three minutes was more than enough.
You watch the first 3 minutes i realize straight up that the whole movie is gonna be an insult to your intelligence. Really really cheap plot and ridiculously bad directing.
Pam & Tommy (2022)
Slow, boring and irrelevant.
I seriously don't understand why would anybody would like to film a show about those two. It's slow and leads nowhere, because literally there's nowhere to lead to, the plot is about nothing. It's boring because you can barely squeeze 20 min of a decent plot out of whole show. And most important it's completely irrelevant event about completely irrelevant characters that has no existence in 2022.
The Book of Boba Fett (2021)
Seriously.? The credits are longer than the episode itself.!
Same crap as the Mandalorian, The credits are longer than the episode itself.! Frustrating. Unwatchable until the whole season is aired. The credits are longer than the episode itself.!
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
It's as bad as fourth sequel can possibly be.!!!
In history of all "saga sequels" this one is on top of the chart, this lemon was squeezed three time to many. Worse than this one might be only the FF nonsense. No wonder it was available for download the day it was premiered.
The Last Duel (2021)
No wonder film is a failure in the box office...
No wonder this film is a failure in the box office, it's not only doesn't worth the ticket fee it barely worth downloading. I'm socked I could watch it till the end really.
Slow, boring, annoying dialogues, lame story line... it's only worth watching if you really want to see Ben Aflek doing his best to look like John Malcocivh.
What's this movie even about.? Ohhh yeah it's true story. Lmao.
True Story (2021)
Brilliant show and acting...but
Everything is going great from the beginning to the end, except one thing, the fact that the girl isn't dead and all that first body thins is a hustle is waaaayyyyy to obvious and clear.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Good watch for a ten year old.
Seriously, wtf.? Except a perfect commercial for BMW it's nothing but a good watch for a ten year old kid. For a grownup it's a good comedy if your high as a mthrfckr.
Red Notice (2021)
Meh, another "fast and furious" like crap
It's definitely not funny, the action is crap on a level of fast and furious, the rock is shatty actor, always was and always will be. Gal gadot is old news that got old, the story line...is missing. In short, keep watching the show you were watching and don't bother with this one.
See (2019)
Ohh this one a new genre...
There is sci fi, horror, fantasy but THIS one is a new one, a Nonsense genre.!!!! A big, pure complete nonsense.!!!
Kastanjemanden (2021)
Thats how a show should be.!!!
Spectacular show, very good flow and storyline. Only thing is the actors could be a bit better looking.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Nothing horror about it...
It actually could be good if not the cheap drama all the way. The dialogues are so slow and cheap, but there's something there.
The Card Counter (2021)
A movie about nothing...
Seriously, it's an ideal example of movie about nothing.
Nova Vita (2021)
It actually could be a great show if...
.. If only the directing was actually done properly.
Horrible directing, horrible acting... so many holes in the storyline that each episode you say "wait, what.? But..." at some point it becomes unwatchable.
October Faction (2020)
Cheap American drama, don't bother.
Oh my god, American dramas are so naive and childish. Don't bother with especially if you're it American.
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (2021)
Wow, now that is a new low...
Graphics is extremely crappy. It is really unwatchable.
F9 (2021)
This can be actually a 10/10 movie if...
This can be actually a 10/10 movie if you watch only the first 30 seconds of it.
Since a mysterious force gave me the strength to watch whole 40 minutes of this cr*p and you can't go lower that 1/10 i see no point of keep watching it, it's just an insult to human intelligence.
Damn, they even got the car sounds wrong.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Movie that you can watch without sound and still find
Movie that you can watch without sound and still find The dialogues dumb and stupid.