Change Your Image
smig-891-263376
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Treason (2022)
Clishe on clishe...
Everything you would expect from a "good" spy movie...a joke, sorry. Good actors, teenagers, stupid wife, Russians...just so predictable and boring, unfortunately. MI6 chief goes incognito to meet with, of course, former lover - Russian wonder-women-spy, getting hints from her via record store on his way home from a movie night with family. Suddenly, there is CIA on a mission to investigate MI6 newly assigned boss. Purely accidentally CIA leader is a friend with MI6 chief wife. Been together in Afghanistan. Flying to London to meet the old friend, recall a dusty bar they drunk tequila at the time of war, and on, and on like this. It's a mini series, so I assume it will be continued throughout (assumed because stopped watching on 1st episode). It's sad, such a good actors are wasted...
The Beach Bum (2019)
Another anti-art something
Can't call it an art or movie in the subject. Would be over praised. What's this disguise exercise been made for? A star-studded cast? What stars? A disgusting garbage, this is the adequate description of what you'll, G-d forbid, watch if you won't find any better use for your priceless 2 hours. Not funny, false...everything is not natural, "stars", Florida keys, girls, boys, even bums...so, please, love yourself and don't go.
I saw somewhere Big Leibovsky was mentioned...miles away.