Change Your Image
deniscarbonaro-920-853059
Reviews
Jobs (2013)
Inspired by a real story but anything but realistic
Inspired by a real story but anything but realistic. It's like watching a fantasy adventure love teens cheesy superficial pretentious thing. What a disaster!
Magnolia (1999)
Warning! Meaningless Blockbuster!
What a MEaningleSS mess! What a MEaningleSS mess! What a MEaningleSS mess!
Crystal Fairy y el cactus mágico (2013)
Underrated Masterpiece
I watch this regularly. Like 3 or 4 times a year. I rarely can watch movies more than once. It really inspires me. I know people who do not get it. I love it. I recommend it even if recommendations with movies dont work. The same is with music. Some people love jazz, for example. I gave it a try several times, but I dont get jazz. Same with movies. I discovered this movie by chance, without recommendation. If you get it, you will believe this is a masterpiece. Gaby Hoffmann is now a hero to me. Her acting is astonishing. Michael Cera is not second best. Give it a try. What a masterpiece!
When Nature Calls (1985)
Must watch even if undoubtedly this is a horrendously bad movie
So much bad taste in one movie. The acting is worse than home made. Everything is bad! But, I strongly believe we learn from mistakes and not only from our own mistakes. We learn from any mistake. This is an excellent example of "donts" which is healthy to review study and learn from. I feel I've learned a lot from it. I feel I need to watch it again and again. 10 stars from me because I've learned what happens when things go wrong. I learned more about the fine line between excellent and terrible comedy. Any creative person should watch this. Yes, it is very educational. I'm grateful I've been lucky enough to bump into this pathetic horrendous catastrophic piece of human failed attempt of being creative.