Change Your Image
medalice
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Omerta 6/12 (2021)
Suprise!
Very well executed Finnish film. Only thing bothers me, there was no fighter jets on air while the helicopter was flying with Finnish President, otherwise awesome directing and acting, would love to see a sequel.
Dopesick (2021)
Read world here.
This is happening behind scenes, always, they make "word" change to another.
But about the series, absolutly beast, best from 2021 with Narcos: Mexico.
Apex (2021)
Something
It had potential to be something good, the idea of the movie was decent, but the acting was bad, even for Bruce. Late night movie, if theres nothing else to watch.
The Grand Tour: The Grand Tour Presents: Lochdown (2021)
BBC Top Gear contract ended.
Looks like the BBC Top Gear contract ended (was it 3-5 years) to not make samekind "format" and they made it now, not great not terrible, but worst of all Amazon production from or with this great 3man crew. Still 7/10, just because.
Clarkson's Farm (2021)
Didnt know what to expect.... BUT!
If anything cant make you laugh, watch this, its like horror movie but you will be scared by your own laugh if not before Gerald, i guarantee its after Gerald... Nothing bad for the guy, absolutly legend.
And the In Real Life sight, thats how farms work, horrible year...
Lost Boys (2020)
Real life of Narcs
Even though Reindeerspotting were better. This was watchable but missed the point littlebit.
Earth at Night in Color (2020)
New Doc Indeed
Absolutly beatifull and eye opening.
Only needs David Attenborough make this 10/10.
5 Days of War (2011)
Dont mind the 1star reviews from Russians.
Its not propaganda, its sad that russians hate themselfs that much that they give 1 star to the truth, like chernobyl. 1 Stars becouse they bealive that russian propaganda.
A Perfect World (1993)
Almost 2000 movies watched,
This movie is one of best out there, in any emotional way.
If you hate clint or kevin, forget it and watch this.
Beatifull.