Change Your Image
Szewczm-11-392325
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (2021)
Broadway, Drag, and Music = Beautiful Movie
I've missed Broadway musicals, I love heartfelt movies, and drag, AND cameos with my favorite drag queen Bianca, so this was all around fantastic for me. The singing was top notch, couple songs weren't the best, but the story touched me, and I shed a few tears.
Plus if you love dancing and singing, you don't want to miss this movie!!!
Pottersville (2017)
Completely underrated!!!
I've seen hundreds of holiday movies, of all kinds, and I was pleasantly surprised by this one. Yes it's a bit silly... but the acting is fantastic, the storyline isn't the typical Christmas one, I laughed throughout the movie, and the cast is amazing... especially if you enjoy Ian McShane! I highly recommend this movie if you love Christmas movies, and great acting!
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)
It is possible... better with age??
Although I do not agree with Tom Cruises personal beliefs, he's a stellar actor, and this series just keeps getting better. The actors don't take themselves too seriously, the action is well done, and I'm impressed that Tom does his own stunts. I enjoy the banter between Tom, Simon, Ving, and Jeremy, it's a great counterbalance to the intense action sequences. Overall, it's really fun and highly enjoyable to watch, and has several twists. Even have to say the second and third viewings were great... and I think so much has to do with JJ Abrams' involvement... I do love anything he touches, such a genius!
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Remember Me Too (2018)
I want my time back...
What a huge disappointment, although this shows has gone up and down through the years these last two episodes have really hit rock bottom, driven mainly by the lack of acting, filled instead by a whole bunch of screaming. I really hope they turn things around... at least Ice-T always delivers a solid performance.