Probably the worst one in the series in my opinion.
All because of the characterization of "Gracie" by Hayley. The movie's lion share goes like this, Ethan rescues gracie, she escapes, he rescues her again, she escapes, again and again till the climax. At some point I got so frustrated that I almost forgot this movie has a mission. Plus its a part one hence the climax havent completed the story yet. Some of the fights are good but not upto the previous ones, Especially the train-bridge collapse escape, with after 5 minutes it was boring. Also the character gracie is a mastermind in pickpocketing and picking locks, in all the movie , she just simply escapes by picking lock however at the end in the train she just cant open a locked door hence goes for otherway around.
Adding to this she being the reason for the death of IIsa , just after 1 minute of sad face the team quickly forgets that and started throwing quircky and funny punch dialogues which felt very inappropriate after all of those emotional scene by Ethan Lets wait for the part 2 however I dont have much hope in story and screenplay From this I can say good to bad films as per my view below.
MI 2 MI 3 MI 1 MI Rogue Nation MI Ghost Protocol MI Fall Out and Finally the least favorite MI Dead Reckoning Part 1.
All because of the characterization of "Gracie" by Hayley. The movie's lion share goes like this, Ethan rescues gracie, she escapes, he rescues her again, she escapes, again and again till the climax. At some point I got so frustrated that I almost forgot this movie has a mission. Plus its a part one hence the climax havent completed the story yet. Some of the fights are good but not upto the previous ones, Especially the train-bridge collapse escape, with after 5 minutes it was boring. Also the character gracie is a mastermind in pickpocketing and picking locks, in all the movie , she just simply escapes by picking lock however at the end in the train she just cant open a locked door hence goes for otherway around.
Adding to this she being the reason for the death of IIsa , just after 1 minute of sad face the team quickly forgets that and started throwing quircky and funny punch dialogues which felt very inappropriate after all of those emotional scene by Ethan Lets wait for the part 2 however I dont have much hope in story and screenplay From this I can say good to bad films as per my view below.
MI 2 MI 3 MI 1 MI Rogue Nation MI Ghost Protocol MI Fall Out and Finally the least favorite MI Dead Reckoning Part 1.
Tell Your Friends