Change Your Image
amandutt
Reviews
Arlo the Alligator Boy (2021)
Great music but it's an effort to watch
Not sure where the story was going. It just a collection of songs, if you like musicals you can watch it, else give it a pass..
Punyashlok Ahilyabai (2021)
Poor direction
Great storyline but the direction is the worst possible you can imagine, you really need patience to see this.
Jab We Met (2007)
Forever green
Have watched this movie many times over.. it is one of the most lively movies, it can cheer you up on a bad day! Colorful and vibrant, the movies spreads a lot of positivity. Music is soulful as well.
Greenhouse Academy (2017)
Incorrect rating on Netflix
Its rated 7+ on Netflix!! Saw my kids watching it.. since it overrode the parental lock because of incorrect rating.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Tiring at best!
While I appreciate the time that would have gone into the monumental battle, this is the worst GOT episode ever. The writers seem to have lost the plot.. Jon and Daenerys seem to be flying around like they are in Train the dragon. Lot of meanining less sequences, most characters seem force fitted with no real role. All the great minds seem to have forgotten to make a strategy. It was painful watching and had to forward several portions. I only experienced one emotion... frustration on the poorly made episode
Karwaan (2018)
Mockery of emotions!
It plays with a serious subject of loss of parents and makes a comedy of it. There are scenes when a woman receives her mother's corpse and her reaction is to hug and giggle with her daughter... immediately after the funeral there is a celebratory dinner! I am surprised that Irfan did this movie.
Dumbo (2019)
Exhausting!
Movie moves at a slow pace and lacks any real story. Went with children who found the sound effects scary and the movie boring. Found it very difficult to sit through the movie.