Change Your Image
darshangood
Reviews
Dhar Mann (2018)
all the comments are with 10 stars are fake
So i started to see dhar mann videos and it really gets to me because he has the marvel formula and uses it to make cheap content which is not the issue but its the stories they are just very fake and unrealistic stories matter most his team will make up a story and put a lesson on it but they are always repeated and get worse a lot of them don't make sense
i have nothing against dhar mann as he comes across well , but its the lies i dont like when he says we are not telling stories but saving lives , this is not true because the stories are lies and the only life you changed is your own
so you see dharr man you are telling stories and they are lies , i hope you write better stories in the future , its not how cheap things are but the story that is told and how its told not just rushed out because of views.
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015)
good and bad
So lets start , when watching this they changed the style first of all , but watching the d animation didn't take a lot away from the original carton , maybe lacked a bit of life but it has lost some charm and creativity of how to stretch the characters , like the French narration voice is gone , which was not good , because that was a big part of the show .
while watching this move it looks nice and was good to watch but growing up watching sponge bob , they ruined the origin story of all the characters like how they met as babies which never happened , but also the voices of the younger characters were terrible which took a lot away from the show.
while the character seemed like themselves , they were all diluted version of then selves , with nothing new to offer , the spark has gone from them all, sponge bob was annoying but it was nothing we hadn't seen before , Patrick was not as dumb as he should be , squid ward was slightly mad at thing for a minute , mr crabs care a little about money and plankton was good , they all lacked their original personality .
if you watch this for the first time and know nothing of sponged bob , its good to see and kids may also love it but if you grew up watching sponge bob it will not be as good as the first movie which was never as good as the show
Pete Versus Life (2010)
best show
the concept of the show looked boring to me at first but i only saw one episode and thought it was brilliant , the show is narrated by commentators and has stats to show petes progress about anything he is doing
it was just well made , the shows popularity was not as good as it could have been because the ratings were low due to the late night time it was aired , this is proof that hit shows are not always successful when flop shows take their place like the inbetweeners , peter vs life is a classic show that was very good but not marketed by channel 4 for anyone who has not seen this show , it is worth a watch and you will know how funny the show is , each episode has a different theme and the characters are characterised well
pete has a selfish personality and only likes his friend , he also has a rival who is the opposite of pete , pete and his dad are always challenging each other
petes life is of different characters but pete is always trying to get his way all the time but the tricky situations pete gets himself in keep coming back to him when he can usually do things in a simple way but he takes a silly route to get in trouble with everyone
The Inbetweeners (2008)
rubbish
the worst thing on TV that is toilet humour it is only popular because it has been aimed at the older stupid type of person which there are allot of it is cheap and poorly written it is today's young ones but has nothing good about it compared to the young ones
the writing is based on the writers lives which are uninteresting as all the things that happen in the show happens all the time in England
Mr Gilbert is terrible in it , his acting skills are his nostrils keep flaring up
as soon as something interesting would happen the end delivery is always thoughtless rather then something that would be something that is silly but well writing
Russell Howard's Good News (2009)
Russell Howard's Good News
Russells show is not that good, its pretty cheap humor of clips repeated over and over again to get a laugh out of the childish audience members
his impressions are terrible because there always the same
the only good thing about the show is the clips but only seeing them once on the show , he tends to repeat the clips he has used once over and over again to fill in the time limit of the show
the truth is its a rip off of tosh.0 , every thing about the two shows are the same, but tosh has a funnier show because his show has a much broad variety of clips
russells show is limited to allot of things like the news aspect because there is never enough clips to show about news he uses top clips from the net
the show can be better if it was presented by a better host because he was terrible on mock the week just like anything else
Derek: Pilot (2012)
Derek (2012)
should have chose a different name there are too many characters named Derek like a common English name that we all have come across , i have only ever met 1 Derek in my life so far in England names like Tom, John, James, Richard, Peter or jack would have been better
well watching this was odd it was too dull so far that's why i gave it a 5 rating because there was too much musical involvement where it dose not need to be, its over the top where it should not be and its too subtle in places where there should be more substance
the main character Derek needs to be polished i guess this is like black adder where the 1st series was still trying to find the limits of the character to build the story around him this is what they will do i guess that is if they care , because Derek needs to only have a limited intelligence and have the story evolve around him and only give him lines that suit his mind set
i like Karl in it but his wig looks cheap and ridiculous like its from a joke shop , i think Ricky must have made him wear this silly wig its look awful am gonna enjoy see it and hope Karl's wig has a following , hahaha
i only laughed at two parts the line Ricky had at the end and when Karl dose not care about the painting
am gonna keep watching to see if the story get better
Facejacker (2010)
phone jacker
Facejacker this has come a long way from when it started off the prank show is very good but dose have its down sides as well
i always think that is like the ali g show but its not really because it started off as a phone prank show with some decent animation so I cant say its like ali g
facejacker is a level up from fonejacker the characters are fun to watch such as: Augustus Kwembe, Brian Badonde, Terry Tibbs Augustine Kwembe, Dufrais Constantinople
what i don't like about the show is that: -there are not many episodes and each series only has 6 episodes to it -some characters are a bit boring -the way this show has been edited is annoying and very poor
rubbish and boring characters are: Donald Donaldson, Dr. Ali, Ray Fakadakis, Aziz Azizzi, Zulfi
the make-up is nice and it dose look like the character that from the phone prank show
need to make more episodes Kayvan Novak
Lee Nelson's Well Good Show (2010)
Lee Nelson's Well Good Show
Lee Nelson's Well Good Show is not well good at all its rubbish and the humour is cheaper then the host
the show is like a rip off of the agi g show and really bad without the intellect and a racist brain dead audience
the show starts off with a rapey host who tries it on with the crowd and after he get rejected he makes the audience laugh and then he will talk to his friend mascot who sits on the side to laugh at his poor humour and fill in the show it make the crowd feel satisfied
there are so many bad parts of this show one of them is when the host has his grand mother sing with her disgusting voice and another one is the peer pressure challenge which is just like watching a fat man do something silly where he says no till the audience screams to make him do it
Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy (2012)
Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy
this show is so bad
anyone who praises it must have something wrong with them
i saw the 1st episode to give it a chance did not laugh at one part at all there is nothing to it , apart form it being terrible , noel fielding is nothing with out Julian , they had a good formula with boosh , with this they are trying to push the boundaries but its just dose not work because of the poor acting , poor writing, poor story ....the list goes on
noel fielding is not actually a funny person he was only OK on buzz- cocks when he was on it at the start and when he was filling in for bill bailey , but he was the replacement for bill bailey when he left , he was terrible because his humor is very UN-creative as he tries to combine's 2 different things together but after a while it get boring and thats what this show is
this is like a cheap boosh and the boosh was averagely good
i also saw this with my friends as well when it was on E4 just in case i was missing something and we all were thinking the same
how did this even make its way to TV , it is so and that adults think that is too childish
and even though it looks like a kids show , not one kid would find this appealing , there is just no substance to this
i was disgusted to even see this aired
please do not watch this , even if you like boosh
Trigun (1998)
trigun
i really liked this and have seen it many times , i think it might be because the story seems to be worked on then other stories lines in anime
this anime had allot to offer , but it dose sometimes go off the plot which can get boring , it is only interesting when , the main character is on screen , because he has a good entertainment value
i really like the series and think that this has something that the movie dose not , the movie is good but it just dose not compare to the Trigun series
if you like anime or not this is a good animation to watch as it is not like other anime in being cheap , and easy the story is worked on the character is brilliant
Noein: Mô hitori no kimi he (2005)
Noein
looking at this at 1st glance is not impressive but if you keep watching it is more then you expect and there is an interesting story line most of the characters are not all that interesting or likable but there are a few who are really cool and well made
the reason why i watched this was because of the animation the story was just a big bonus and i have seen this series about three times
the animation was really good in its own style the mixtures is how all animation should be which is 3d backgrounds and hand drawn characters because 3d animation dose not do justice to living beings because it lacks the fluid movement that hand drawn animation has such as in this anime
Bulg-eunmae (1995)
red hawk
i saw this in the 90's when i was a teenage and thought it was cool and i think that's who its target should be i would still see it if there is another part to this series
the animation is simple and there are some good moments that will make you laugh , it reminded me of a cheap ninja scroll , the lack of detail didn't make me like it any less
the fight scenes are pretty cool ,the only problem is that there are some unexplained things that happened in there such as the masked man who helps red hawk and that we don't get to see red hawk take down his enemies
Bad Boy Bubby (1993)
Bad Boy Bubby
this is not a movie for the weak heart , it is one of them that is pretty dark but well written in the way things fall in to place
in my opinion when i was watching it it seemed that it was something that was gonna be something that was made good with the environment the characters but the movie goes beyond what that mind of the character can handle
you need to see this movie if you want a dose of reality that dose not have that bull which seems commercial , to me this is a movie that is made by someone who wanted to make a movie , in the way it was meant to be made
Lost (2004)
lost
watching this was at a time when we all watched TV and there was a hype and well it was fun to start off with and did have an interest the characters were good to see as well
but as the series got moving on and on they dragged it out with a very boring story with the supernatural , this series was so annoying but in your face because allot of people think its amazing , but there is nothing to this series that is entertaining its just being science fiction because its easy to make things up rather then have good ideas that match the surroundings
I know allot of people who would see this series but they are all people who would see anything that with eye candy
Once Upon a Time (2011)
once upon a time
i was forced to see this so I saw series the 1st episode but then I was told the 1st episode was not the best so i saw the 2nd episode
well watching this series it has allot of potential to be special all the right ingredients, but this series lacks a decent story line it almost seems like it has the writing style from the 90's
i kept watching this because i saw robert carlyle and this he is a good actor , there is too much cgi and cleanness rather then roughness and it is so predictable when something happens, the acting is not good and it is boring, it is one of them that you know will end happily ever after , unless they drag it out
this is something that should be made for children but its trying to be for adults , only the brain dead will see this , its always best to read the original book to be honest there is much more to the never ending story and billy and mandy
Married with Children (1987)
Al Bundy
love it
well this is brilliant to sum it up in a little sentence this is like the Simpsons bought to life
you can see it again and again and still find it funny , a set show about the average poor American
the character are great , the way its made its like watching a cartoon
this is one of the best comedy series ever made , there are so many jokes and the plots are silly yet entertaining
all you need to do is see one episode to be converted to know that this is genius
Breaking Bad (2008)
breaking bad is bad ass
this is a well made series so far there are only 4 series and do not know if there will be any more
well watching this series was great did not expect it , it got a low viewing rate because i think it was not as commercial as other but its one of them when you watch it , you want to see it till the end
Bryan Cranston is the main character who is the dad in MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE , and he was the best thing about MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE and he is a true actor in this series and is very entertaining to watch , this series has a great ending
the way its been shot with the camera is nice and there is some cg work as well that looks good
i would like to say much more about this series as there is a lot to say but its best to see it for your self , what can i say but its well put together in my opinion
Supurigan (1998)
one of the best anime movies
i saw this along time ago, this movie was way ahead of its time , the animations were amazing the cg work was well done and the colour of the animations were well painted , i have not seen a movie so well made , nice crisp drawings and well
i do not have a bad thing to say about this i found it to be very interesting to watch and could see it many times.
the characters are interesting and the story holds well together
it is dull at the start but i think its good to make people wait for the creative story line to unfold it get more and more interesting as it goes on by the time it end it is very satisfyingly to see it till the end