Change Your Image
talha-warraich
Reviews
Emily in Paris (2020)
Underrated!!
This is an excellent show. I don't understand the low ratings. You start watching and you get to know how French people perceive and live life. Highly recommended.
Family Business (2019)
Underrated!
Just ignore the low rating and start watching. This is one hell of a good show.
Ramy (2019)
Great Struggle Presentation
Not a single episode is boring. The characters are real and anyone from the similar background can easily relate.
Outer Banks (2020)
Simply Good.
I don't know why I liked this show but I think it's maybe because of the lockdown. #quarantinebinge
I Am Not Okay with This (2020)
Dragged Direction.
Expected too much but its slow and irritating. Plus, there's no bit of adventure. What's been exploring in the first episode is still there as an issue till halfway of the season. Sorry but this wasn't cool at all. Why people are calling it Powerful no clue but it's extremely powerless and is not at all gripping. You can relate few emotions but overall the show doesn't get to move on the right track.
Locke & Key (2020)
Good but not really.
This show is a very nice production. The only problem with the series is its pace. All could have been directed in a very powerful manner. But, the show is slow. Its complex and its confusing and it has loose ends. The viewer easily loses interest while watching. It could be more to the point kind of direction. Sorry folks, rating 8 is just because of the production. They should not torcher their audience. Make it crispy like super crispy Locke & key team if you're reading this review.
P.S. Where is the real Gabe and who is the real Gabe ?
The End of the F***ing World (2017)
Not Cool.
Season 2 is better than the first one. The show is set on an adventure note but that adventure has no excitement or any kind of thrilling element. No feelings and very dry.
Sex Education (2019)
Amazing School Days
Crazy good to follow this show if you miss school. Along with the good scenery.