Change Your Image
magnus-stiberg
Reviews
American Horror Story: Election Night (2017)
Worst season of AHS
Im not intressted in writing a review. All you have to do is watch it your self and make your i en opinion
License to Drive (1988)
One awfull ride.
I love almost every movie from the 80s.
But this one are sadly one of the worst I've seen so far.
Weak stort and bad acting. Corey Haim (god rest his soul) was a bad acto. If this movie didnt have Graham and Feldman it would be totaly unwatchable.
Fractured (2019)
A flick that I hopefully erased from my memory
As the headline point to, A flick to watch if you're Home and dont know what to do.
Its rather ok but nothing I will remember in the long haul (I hope)
One thing I thought was funny thou. He clicked the Button for the elevator and in like 10 seconds its at his floor.
But in the elevator stands His nemesis he pushed the Button for the basement.
Crazy as it is the elevator now takes almost 10 minutes to go two floors below
The Utah Cabin Murders (2019)
So terrible awfull....
This must be one of the worst actor perfomance I've ever seen. The guy playing the father should never ever be Aloud to try to "act" again. Mfg what a useless sod be was....
Bloodline (2018)
Zzzzzzz!!!!
I got the message what this movie is all about and its undertones....
Just wish that somebody had delivered that before I watched one of the most boring films this year. So far....
Quicksand (2019)
Slow and full of false fact.
The first episodes starts out rather slow. I had to watch every episode with a pause in the middale bcs of the slow pace. And there are a couple of false facts when it comes to the Swedish Justice system, for instance 14 years is NOT the strongest judgement, you can get life, but its sadly rare. You Can even get 18 years depending the crime.
The Little Stranger (2018)
Boring as hell.
I cant understand why so many love this movie. All Im left with is three questions.
1. Why did I spend almost two hours of my life on this?
2. Why did we not got some sort of answer to what was going on in that house.
3. Why did dr. Faraday act like he had not one but multiple sticks up his ass. One time in the whole movie he smiled.